EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Janus 360

Janus 360 is field operations software for businesses coordinating visits, routes, and inspections.

Place
#11 of 23
Score
6.6
Janus 360's website

What Janus 360 is

Janus 360 is field operations software for businesses coordinating visits, routes, and inspections. It is built for lawn care, home health, restaurants, grocery, facilities, cleaning, and multi-site brands. Route tools match workers with locations, balance coverage, and optimize individual routes. Field staff can check in with one tap; each check-in records its time and location. Teams can build inspection checklists and add photos and notes to checks. Managers can view live coverage and overdue alerts, see compliance scores by site and region, and create reports for corporate teams or regulators. Check-ins and checklists can be captured on a device without a connection and synced once connectivity returns. Listed connections include CSV import and export, payroll and timekeeping, accounting, calendar sync, email and SMS alerts, API, and webhooks. The company says customers own their records and can export visits, inspections, and routes at any time. Starter costs $49 a month for up to five field users; Growth costs $149 a month for up to 25. Per-location pricing is $15 a month.

Good

  • Optimizes routes and balances team coverage.
  • GPS check-ins record time and location.
  • Inspection checklists support photos and notes.
  • Offline records sync when connectivity returns.
  • Customers can export visits, inspections, and routes.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Starter costs $49 a month.
  • Starter supports up to five field users.

Who it suits

Janus 360 suits businesses that coordinate mobile teams and need route planning, visit verification, and inspections across one or more sites. Its listed industries include lawn care, home health, restaurants, grocery, facilities, and cleaning.

Verdict

Janus 360 brings route coordination, check-ins, inspections, and site-level monitoring into one field operations system. Consider the user limits and plan costs when choosing a tier.

Plans and prices

From Janus 360's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Quick Route Optimizer$0.99, paid once2 to 10 stops · optional time windows · single-driver route · powered by Google · per optimization
Per-location pricing$15 a monthOne rate per active location · month-to-month scaling · volume discounts · all Growth features
Starter$49 a monthUp to 5 field users · route optimization · GPS check-ins · basic checklists · CSV export · email support
Growth$149 a monthUp to 25 field users · custom inspection checklists · live coverage & overdue alerts · compliance scoring · photo notes & reporting · priority support
EnterprisePriced on requestUnlimited field users · multi-region rollups · API & webhooks · SSO & advanced roles · dedicated onboarding · SLA & account manager
Full-service & custom buildsPriced on requestDone-for-you setup & rollout · bespoke workflows, reports & integrations · AI for field operations · Scoped and priced per project

The facts

Each one read from Janus 360's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Contract terms
Customers can start on a month-to-month basis before committing to anything longer.checked 30 Sep 2026
Demo response
Janus 360 says it will follow up within one business day after a demo request.checked 30 Sep 2026
Inspections
Users can create custom inspection checklists and attach photos and notes to every check.checked 30 Sep 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations and connectivity include CSV import and export, payroll and timekeeping, accounting, calendar sync, email and SMS alerts, and API and webhooks.checked 30 Sep 2026
Monitoring
The system provides live coverage and overdue alerts, compliance scores by site and region, and reports for corporate or regulators.checked 30 Sep 2026
Offline operation
Check-ins and checklists capture on the device and sync when the connection returns.checked 30 Sep 2026
Purpose
Janus 360 is field operations software for businesses running visits, routes and inspections.checked 30 Sep 2026
Route optimization
Janus 360 analyzes team-to-location assignments, rebalances coverage and optimizes each person's route.checked 30 Sep 2026
Security and enterprise controls
The Enterprise plan includes SSO and advanced roles, plus an SLA and account manager.checked 30 Sep 2026
Setup
The company says most teams are running in a few days and no IT project is required.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support
Starter includes email support, Growth includes priority support, and Enterprise includes dedicated onboarding and an SLA with an account manager.checked 30 Sep 2026
Target industries
The product is built for lawn care, home health, restaurants, grocery, facilities and cleaning, and multi-site brands.checked 30 Sep 2026
Visit verification
Field workers can use one-tap GPS check-ins with automatic time and location stamps.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Data ownership
Janus 360 states that customers own their records and can export visits, inspections and routes at any time.checked 30 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Janus 360

All alternatives
  1. 1BrandWide logo

    BrandWide

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From $35 a month
  2. 2FranchiseMS logo

    FranchiseMS

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.4From £2 a month
  3. 3Hyperspace logo

    Hyperspace

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.4From €55 a month
  4. 4

    Ozchain

    Free planWebAPI
    7.4From A$50 a month
  5. 5

    Franexis

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3From $119 a month
  6. 6CHRGD logo

    CHRGD

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2Free plan