EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

HireSocial by CareerArc

HireSocial by CareerArc is a web-based social recruiting platform for talent acquisition teams that want to publish branded job and employer-brand posts.

Place
#9 of 27
Score
6.2
HireSocial by CareerArc's website

What HireSocial by CareerArc is

HireSocial by CareerArc is a web-based social recruiting platform for talent acquisition teams that want to publish branded job and employer-brand posts. It can connect an ATS and career site to produce job captions and images for users to review, edit, or approve. Teams can schedule posts across connected company, recruiter, and employee profiles. Company profiles are supported on LinkedIn, Facebook, X, and Instagram; personal recruiter and employee profiles are supported on LinkedIn and X. A dashboard tracks total clicks, profile clicks, post clicks, time saved, and leaderboards. Growth and Enterprise include ATS/XML feed autosync and recruiter job sync; job scraping is available as an add-on when there is no XML feed. Starter is $167 a year, billed annually, for up to 10 jobs, one user plus profile, and unlimited publishing. Growth is $834 a year, billed annually, with unlimited jobs, profiles, and publishing. A 30-day trial is limited to 10 jobs, which can be swapped during the trial. CareerArc says HireSocial uses publicly available information, job postings, and career sites, not internal or candidate data.

Good

  • Generates editable job captions and images from ATS and career-site connections.
  • Schedules posts across company, recruiter, and employee profiles.
  • Dashboard tracks clicks, time saved, and leaderboards.
  • Growth includes unlimited jobs, profiles, and publishing.

Watch out

  • No free plan; a 30-day trial is available.
  • Trial is limited to 10 jobs.
  • Starter is limited to 10 jobs and one user plus profile.
  • Job scraping is an add-on when no XML feed exists.

Who it suits

HireSocial suits talent acquisition teams and high-volume employers that want to coordinate branded recruiting posts across company and personal social profiles. Its trial and Starter plan have job limits, while Growth offers unlimited jobs and profiles.

Verdict

HireSocial combines branded social recruiting posts, scheduling, and engagement tracking in one web platform. Check the plan limits and any need for job-scraping before choosing a tier.

Plans and prices

From HireSocial by CareerArc's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$167 a yearUp to 10 jobs · 1 user + profile · Unlimited publishing · Billed annually
Starter$196 a monthUp to 10 jobs · 1 user + profile · Unlimited publishing · Billed monthly
Growth$834 a yearUnlimited jobs · Unlimited profiles · Unlimited publishing · Billed annually
Growth$959 a monthUnlimited jobs · Unlimited profiles · Unlimited publishing · Billed monthly
EnterprisePriced on requestAdvanced campaigns and analytics · Advanced content calendar · Dedicated CSM · Annual commitment

The facts

Each one read from HireSocial by CareerArc's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI content
It syncs an ATS and career site to generate job captions and images, which users can edit or approve.checked 7 Oct 2026
Analytics
A single dashboard tracks total clicks, profile clicks, post clicks, time saved, and leaderboards.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
Growth and Enterprise include ATS/XML feed autosync and recruiter job sync; job scraping is available as an add-on if there is no XML feed.checked 7 Oct 2026
Intended customers
CareerArc describes HireSocial as built for talent teams and high-volume employers, and says it serves organizations across industries including healthcare, manufacturing, retail, hospitality, and financial services.checked 7 Oct 2026
Profile permissions
For LinkedIn profiles, HireSocial accesses the profile name and photo to publish scheduled posts with permission, and says it cannot access direct messages or other personal data.checked 7 Oct 2026
Scheduling
The platform schedules posts across connected company, recruiter, and employee social profiles.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security and data
CareerArc says HireSocial does not access internal or candidate data, only publicly available information, job postings, and career sites.checked 7 Oct 2026
Social networks
HireSocial supports company profiles on LinkedIn, Facebook, X, and Instagram, and personal recruiter and employee profiles on LinkedIn and X.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
Starter includes responsive product support, Growth includes onboarding support and customer success resources, and Enterprise includes white glove onboarding and a dedicated CSM.checked 7 Oct 2026
What it does
HireSocial is a social recruiting platform that helps talent acquisition teams create and publish branded job and employer brand posts to attract candidates.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Company
CareerArc says it was founded in 2009 and describes its software and services as supporting talent acquisition teams with social recruiting and employer brand communications.checked 7 Oct 2026
Founded
2009checked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Trial limit
The 30-day free trial is limited to 10 jobs, which users can swap out at any time.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to HireSocial by CareerArc

All alternatives
  1. 1Tribepad logo

    Tribepad

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From £579 a month
  2. 2
    7.5From $320 a month
  3. 3SmartRecruiters logo

    SmartRecruiters

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1
  4. 4iCIMS logo

    iCIMS

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.8
  5. 5Recruitics logo

    Recruitics

    Free planWebAPI
    6.8Free plan
  6. 6Gem ATS logo

    Gem ATS

    WebExtension
    6.5