EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Hasleo Backup Suite logo

Hasleo Backup Suite

Hasleo Backup Suite is Windows software for backing up computers and servers.

Place
#43 of 151
Score
7.1
Hasleo Backup Suite's website

What Hasleo Backup Suite is

Hasleo Backup Suite is Windows software for backing up computers and servers. Its free plan handles system, disk, partition, and file backups, with full, incremental, and differential methods, and support for Windows x86, x64, and ARM64. Backup scope and restore modes are both listed as mixed. The product does not provide mobile backup or ransomware protection.

Paid plans are available for home, commercial, server, and organizational use. Home is $29.95 a month for one PC; Home Family is $89.95 a month for five PCs and is not for commercial use. Professional costs $44.95 a month for one PC and commercial use. Server costs $199.95 a month for one Windows Server license. Enterprise costs $799.95 a month for up to 500 PCs and servers under a single-site organizational license. Lifetime upgrades are available with the listed paid plans. Hasleo Backup Suite was founded in 2012.

Good

  • Free plan includes four backup scopes
  • Supports full, incremental, and differential backups
  • Supports Windows x86, x64, and ARM64
  • Server and organizational plans are available

Watch out

  • No mobile backup
  • No ransomware protection
  • Paid plans are priced per month

Who it suits

It suits Windows users who need computer or server backup, with a free option for system, disk, partition, and file backups. Paid plans cover individual home PCs through large, single-site organizations.

Verdict

Hasleo Backup Suite offers a free Windows backup plan with several backup types and scopes. Its paid plans extend to server and organizational use, but it does not cover mobile backup or ransomware protection.

Plans and prices

From Hasleo Backup Suite's own pricing page, checked 19 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeSystem, disk, partition, and file backup · Full, incremental, and differential backups · Windows x86/x64/ARM64 support
Home$29.95 a monthFor home users · 1 PC license · Free lifetime upgrades available
Home Family$89.95 a monthFor home users · 5 PCs per license · Not for commercial use
Professional$44.95 a monthCommercial use · 1 PC license · Free lifetime upgrades available
Server$199.95 a monthWindows Server support · 1 server license · Free lifetime upgrades
Enterprise$799.95 a monthUp to 500 PCs and servers · Single-site organizational license · Free lifetime upgrades

The facts

Each one read from Hasleo Backup Suite's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Backup scope
mixedchecked 19 Sep 2026
Computer backup
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026
Mobile backup
Nochecked 19 Sep 2026
Ransomware protection
Nochecked 19 Sep 2026
Restore modes
mixedchecked 19 Sep 2026
Server backup
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2012checked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 19 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Supported platforms
windowschecked 19 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Hasleo Backup Suite

All alternatives
  1. 1

    UrBackup

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidWebAPILinux
    9.4Free plan
  2. 2IDrive logo

    IDrive

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    9.2From $0.25 a month
  3. 3Bareos logo

    Bareos

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    9.1From €480 a year
  4. 4MSP360 Backup logo

    MSP360 Backup

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0Free plan
  5. 5iCloud Backup logo

    iCloud Backup

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $0.99 a month
  6. 6Backblaze Computer Backup logo

    Backblaze Computer Backup

    AndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.5From $7.88 a month