EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Flixier logo

Flixier

Flixier is a web-based video editor with video export, subtitle export, team collaboration, and 4K export.

Place
#54 of 155
Score
7.3
Flixier's website

What Flixier is

Flixier is a web-based video editor with video export, subtitle export, team collaboration, and 4K export. Its Free plan costs nothing, billed monthly, and includes 10 minutes of video export and 5 minutes of subtitles per month, 2 GB of storage, and 720p resolution. Starter costs $19 a month, billed monthly, and provides 60 minutes of video export and 120 minutes of subtitles per seat each month, 20 GB of storage per seat, and 1080p resolution. Creator costs $39 a month, billed monthly, and includes 1,500 minutes of subtitles per seat each month, 250 GB of storage per seat, and 4K resolution. Business costs $69 a month, billed monthly, with unlimited storage, video exports, and subtitle exports, plus 4K resolution. Flixier is listed as a web app, with no desktop or mobile app in the platform details. Its maker is Flixier, headquartered in Iași, Romania. The plans differ in their monthly export and subtitle allowances, storage, and resolution, so the listed tier details are important when choosing.

Good

  • Runs as a web app
  • Supports team collaboration
  • 4K export is listed
  • Free plan includes 2 GB storage

Watch out

  • No desktop app is listed
  • No mobile app is listed
  • Free plan is limited to 720p
  • Free plan has monthly export limits

Who it suits

Flixier suits people who want a browser-based video editor with subtitle exports or team collaboration. Its plans may fit users with different monthly export, storage, and resolution needs.

Verdict

Flixier offers monthly tiers from a limited free plan through options with 4K resolution and higher allowances. Compare the export, subtitle, and storage limits against the intended workload.

Plans and prices

From Flixier's own pricing page, checked 20 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree10 minutes video export / month · 5 minutes subtitles / month · 2 GB storage · 720p resolution · billed monthly
Starter$19 a month60 minutes video export / seat / month · 120 minutes subtitles / seat / month · 20 GB storage / seat · 1080p resolution · billed monthly
Creator$39 a month1,500 minutes subtitles / seat / month · 250 GB storage / seat · 4K resolution · billed monthly
Business$69 a monthUnlimited storage · 4K resolution · Unlimited video exports · Unlimited subtitle exports · billed monthly

The facts

Each one read from Flixier's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

4K export
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Included cloud storage
2checked 20 Sep 2026
Paid from
19checked 20 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Desktop app
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026
Mobile app
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026
Web app
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
Iași, Romaniachecked 28 Sep 2026
Team collaboration
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Flixier

All alternatives
  1. 1CyberLink PowerDirector logo

    CyberLink PowerDirector

    Free planAndroidiOSmacOSWindows
    9.0From $59.99 a year
  2. 2Captions logo

    Captions

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $4.99 a month
  3. 3

    Vizard

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $29 a month
  4. 4InVideo AI logo

    InVideo AI

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $4 a month
  5. 5

    FlexClip

    Free planAndroidiOSWebWindows
    8.8From $143.88 a year
  6. 6Simplified logo

    Simplified

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From $19 a month