EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Comparely

Comparely is a web-based price-monitoring service for independent e-commerce sellers.

Place
#24 of 39
Score
6.1
Comparely's website

What Comparely is

Comparely is a web-based price-monitoring service for independent e-commerce sellers. It compares catalog products with seller prices shown on Google Shopping, including Amazon, Walmart, and other stores advertising those products. You can star bestsellers for daily scans and receive email alerts when a seller drops below your price. Rule-based suggestions indicate when to undercut, hold, or raise prices, while charts show price position, market gaps, and each seller’s price history. Catalogs are added through CSV or Excel uploads; Shopify and WooCommerce exports work as-is, without requiring a store connection. The United States and Canada are supported at launch, with one market selected at signup. Starred products are scanned daily, the full catalog weekly, and manual scans are available. Plans are month-to-month with no contract. Starter costs $14 a month for 200 products, Growth $24 a month for 500, and Business $59 a month for 5,000. Each plan starts with a 7-day trial requiring a card.

Good

  • Google Shopping seller price coverage
  • Daily alerts for starred products
  • Rule-based repricing suggestions
  • CSV and Excel catalog import
  • Month-to-month plans

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • United States or Canada market selection
  • Card required for trial
  • No retail integrations listed

Who it suits

It is designed for independent online sellers who need competitor price monitoring and alerts. It fits catalogs imported from spreadsheets or Shopify and WooCommerce exports.

Verdict

Comparely brings monitoring, alerts, repricing guidance, and market charts into a web service for independent sellers. Its coverage is limited to the supported launch markets, and plans are paid after the trial.

Plans and prices

From Comparely's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$14 a month200 products · Weekly full-catalog scan · Daily scans: top 50 products · 4 manual scans/mo + Excel export · month-to-month
Growth$24 a month500 products · Weekly full-catalog scan · Daily scans: top 100 products · Weekly digest + 4 manual scans/mo · month-to-month
Business$59 a month5,000 products · Monthly full-catalog scan · Daily scans: top 300 products · Priority support · month-to-month

The facts

Each one read from Comparely's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics
The features page lists price-position charts, market-gap trends, and per-seller price history.checked 7 Oct 2026
Audience
The site describes Comparely as a price-monitoring tool for independent e-commerce sellers.checked 7 Oct 2026
Catalog import
Users upload CSV or Excel files, and Shopify and WooCommerce exports work as-is; a store connection is not required.checked 7 Oct 2026
Data freshness
Starred products are scanned daily, the full catalog is scanned weekly, and users can trigger a manual scan.checked 7 Oct 2026
Monitoring
Users can star bestsellers for daily scans and receive email alerts when a seller drops below their price.checked 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
Comparely monitors online merchants’ products against seller prices shown on Google Shopping.checked 7 Oct 2026
Repricing suggestions
Comparely provides rule-based suggestions to undercut, hold, or raise prices.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security and privacy
Comparely says it stores product titles and prices, not customer data, and that Stripe handles payments so Comparely does not see or store card details.checked 7 Oct 2026
Supported markets
The site says the United States and Canada are supported at launch, with one market selected at signup.checked 7 Oct 2026

Money

Billing
Plans are month-to-month with no contract.checked 7 Oct 2026
Price coverage
It surfaces Amazon, Walmart, and other stores advertising a product on Google Shopping.checked 7 Oct 2026
Trial
Every plan starts with a 7-day free trial; a card is required, and the site says users can cancel in one click before being charged.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Comparely

All alternatives
  1. 1ShopSavvy logo

    ShopSavvy

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  2. 2

    Pricefy

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.5From $49 a month
  3. 3Retailgrid logo

    Retailgrid

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.5From €349 a month
  4. 4

    Priceva

    Free planWebAPI
    7.3From $99 a month
  5. 5

    VantageDash

    Free planWebAPI
    7.3From $19 a month
  6. 6

    EDITED Pricing

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1