EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Clixtell

Clixtell combines click fraud protection, call tracking, and website session recording for digital marketing.

Place
#7 of 30
Score
6.8
Clixtell's website

What Clixtell is

Clixtell combines click fraud protection, call tracking, and website session recording for digital marketing. Its click analysis examines details such as IP address, device ID, service provider, VPN or proxy status, location, keywords, and time on page to flag suspected fraud. Automatic click blocking is listed, and supported ad platforms include Google Ads and Bing Ads. The recorder displays visitor mouse movements, clicks, scrolling, and text entry. Call tracking uses monitored numbers that forward to a business phone, with recordings and analytics. Integrations listed include Google Ads, Google Analytics, WordPress, and Zapier, which connects Clixtell data with over 500 applications. Plans include options for call tracking and click monitoring or protection; Monitor covers up to 5,000 ad clicks and Protection up to 10,000. Clixtell lists Android, iOS, and web platforms and says it serves digital marketing agencies and small businesses.

Good

  • Analyzes click details to detect suspected fraud.
  • Automatic click blocking is listed.
  • Records visitor mouse movements, clicks, and scrolling.
  • Call tracking includes recordings and analytics.
  • Integrates with Google Ads, Google Analytics, WordPress, and Zapier.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Monitor is limited to 5,000 ad clicks.
  • Protection is limited to 10,000 ad clicks.
  • Electronic internet data security cannot be guaranteed.

Who it suits

Clixtell may suit digital marketing agencies and small businesses that want click fraud detection, call tracking, or website session recording. Its listed platforms are Android, iOS, and web.

Verdict

Clixtell brings click fraud tools, call tracking, and session recording together, with several integrations and support by email. Check the plan limits and privacy terms, including the stated limits of electronic data security, before choosing it.

Plans and prices

From Clixtell's own pricing page, checked 29 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Basic$10 a monthStatic call tracking · 1 local number · 100 local minutes · $10 / month
Monitor$15 a monthUp to 5,000 ad clicks · 1 protected domain · 1 Google Ads account · $15 / month
Basic$20 a monthWebsite video recorder · Up to 5,000 recorded sessions · 2 months of storage · $20 / month
Standard$30 a monthDynamic phone insertion · 5 local numbers or 3 toll-free numbers · 500 local minutes · $30 / month
Standard$50 a monthVideo recorder and automated click fraud protection · Up to 10,000 ad clicks · $50 / month
Protection$50 a monthUp to 10,000 ad clicks · 1 protected domain · 1 Google Ads account · $50 / month
Agency$75 a monthUnlimited websites · Unlimited Google Ads accounts · Up to 10,000 clicks shown; click-volume-based pricing · $75 / month · Starting at $75/month
Advanced$80 a monthCombines products · 5 local numbers or 3 toll-free numbers · 500 local minutes · $80 / month
Advanced$80 a monthCombines products · 5 local numbers or 3 toll-free numbers · 500 local minutes · $80 / month

The facts

Each one read from Clixtell's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience
Clixtell says it provides solutions for digital marketing agencies and small businesses worldwide.checked 29 Sep 2026
Call tracking
Call tracking uses monitored phone numbers that forward calls to a business phone and provides call recordings and analytics.checked 29 Sep 2026
Click fraud detection
Its service analyzes click details including IP address, device ID, service provider, VPN or proxy, geolocation, keywords, and time on page to detect suspected fraud.checked 29 Sep 2026
Integrations
The integrations page describes Google Ads, Google Analytics, a WordPress plugin, and Zapier, which connects Clixtell data with over 500 applications.checked 29 Sep 2026
Privacy and data
Clixtell’s privacy policy says it collects visitor IP addresses and other campaign information to operate click fraud detection, and says it does not store or sell Google Ads account information.checked 29 Sep 2026
Privacy compliance
Clixtell states that its privacy policy operates in compliance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2018 and that its vendors and third parties are GDPR compliant.checked 29 Sep 2026
Product
Clixtell offers click fraud protection, call tracking, and website video recording for digital marketing.checked 29 Sep 2026
Support
The pricing pages list dedicated support, and the company provides support by email at [email protected].checked 29 Sep 2026
Transport security
The privacy policy says data is transported via secured HTTPS, TCP secured email, or SFTP, while noting that it cannot guarantee security for data sent electronically over the internet.checked 29 Sep 2026
Website recorder
The session recorder shows visitor mouse movements, clicks, scrolling, and text writing.checked 29 Sep 2026

Money

Plan limits
The click fraud pricing page says Monitor includes up to 5,000 ad clicks and Protection includes up to 10,000 ad clicks; Agency pricing is click-volume-based.checked 29 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Platforms
Clixtell says its mobile app is available through Apple’s App Store and Google Play and provides live traffic data and click fraud blocking alerts.checked 29 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Clixtell

All alternatives
  1. 1

    ClickPatrol

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From €71 a month
  2. 2

    ClickHelm

    Free planOpen sourceWebSelf-hosted
    7.7From $29 a month
  3. 3

    Didva

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPIExtension
    7.7From $39 a month
  4. 4

    JuicyTraffic

    Free planWeb
    7.3$15 one-time
  5. 5ClickCease logo

    ClickCease

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.0From $69 a month
  6. 6

    ClickDefender

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9From £49 a month