EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Circleboom Publish logo

Circleboom Publish

Circleboom Publish is a web-based social media management tool for creating, designing, scheduling, and automating posts across multiple accounts.

Place
#106 of 145
Score
6.6
Circleboom Publish's website

What Circleboom Publish is

Circleboom Publish is a web-based social media management tool for creating, designing, scheduling, and automating posts across multiple accounts. It supports LinkedIn, X/Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, Google Business Profile, Pinterest, YouTube, Threads, Bluesky, and TikTok. Scheduling includes queued, recurring, and queue-based posts, plus bulk scheduling and approval workflows. Content tools provide AI writing, article curation, drafts, and previews before publication. Instagram tools include carousel posts, Reels and Story scheduling, hashtag generation, and panorama carousels. Listed integrations include Canva, Unsplash, Giphy, Google Photos, OpenAI, RSS feeds, and Google Analytics UTM parameters. Team management includes roles and permissions, with limits varying by plan. A free plan and free trial are available. Annual paid plans are Pro at $24.99 a month, Premium at $34.99 a month, Business at $79.99 a month, and Enterprise at $209.99 a month.

Good

  • Supports ten listed social networks
  • Queued, recurring, and bulk scheduling
  • AI writing and article curation
  • Free plan and free trial
  • Roles, permissions, and approval workflows

Watch out

  • AI Writer uses fair-use monthly tokens
  • Team and account limits vary by plan
  • Paid plans are billed annually

Who it suits

It suits individuals and teams managing several social accounts, including SMBs, larger businesses, agencies, and enterprise users. It is also relevant to users who need Instagram tools, approval workflows, or scheduled content.

Verdict

Circleboom Publish combines broad network coverage with scheduling, content creation, and team controls. Its free option supports initial use, while larger account allowances require the listed annual plans.

Plans and prices

From Circleboom Publish's own pricing page, checked 11 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Pro$24.99 a month5 social accounts · Unlimited scheduled posts · 50 RSS feeds · 1,000 AI tokens/month · Annually; the page shows $24.99/mo
Premium$34.99 a month10 social accounts · Unlimited scheduled posts · 50 RSS feeds · 1,000 AI tokens/month · Annually; the page shows $34.99/mo
Business$79.99 a month30 social accounts · 100 RSS feeds · 1,000 AI tokens/month · Annually; the page shows $79.99/mo
Enterprise$209.99 a month100 social accounts · 100 RSS feeds · 1,000 AI tokens/month · Annually; the page shows $209.99/mo

The facts

Each one read from Circleboom Publish's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI usage limit
The plan table lists AI Writer use as fair-use 1,000 tokens renewed monthly, and says each generated text uses one token.checked 11 Oct 2026
Content tools
Features include AI content generation, article curation, post drafts, and post previews before publishing.checked 11 Oct 2026
Instagram features
Listed Instagram tools include carousel posts, Reels and Story scheduling, a hashtag generator, and panorama carousel creation.checked 11 Oct 2026
Integrations
The pricing page lists Canva, Unsplash, Giphy, Google Photos, OpenAI, RSS feeds, and Google Analytics UTM parameters.checked 11 Oct 2026
Intended users
Circleboom describes its Business plan as targeting SMBs and larger businesses, and its Enterprise plan as suited to agencies and large businesses.checked 11 Oct 2026
Scheduling
The product supports scheduled and queued posts, recurring posts, and queue scheduling.checked 11 Oct 2026
Security and privacy
Circleboom says it has safeguards to protect collected information and that Google API data is not sold or used to train generalized AI models.checked 11 Oct 2026
Social accounts
5checked 25 Sep 2026
Support
The plan table lists dedicated support with a response within 24 hours on some plans and video-call support on Enterprise.checked 11 Oct 2026
Supported networks
The product page lists LinkedIn, X, Facebook, Instagram, Google Business Profile, Pinterest, YouTube, Threads, TikTok, and Bluesky among supported networks.checked 11 Oct 2026
What it does
Circleboom Publish is an AI-powered social media management tool for creating, designing, scheduling, and automating posts across multiple accounts.checked 11 Oct 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 25 Sep 2026
Plan limits
The pricing page lists 5, 10, 30, and 100 included social accounts for Pro, Premium, Business, and Enterprise respectively; it also lists unlimited posts for some plans.checked 11 Oct 2026

The company

Team collaboration
Team management offers roles and permissions, and plan limits vary for teams and users.checked 11 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Circleboom Publish

All alternatives
  1. 1Planable logo

    Planable

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $390 a year
  2. 2Buffer logo

    Buffer

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $5 a month
  3. 3Metricool logo

    Metricool

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $240 a year
  4. 4Social Champ logo

    Social Champ

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    8.9From $5 a month
  5. 5Later logo

    Later

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    8.7From $225 a year
  6. 6Iconosquare logo

    Iconosquare

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.7Free plan