EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

HubSpot CRM vs Maxdesk

HubSpot CRM logo

HubSpot CRM

7.9#1 in data enrichment softwareFrom $15 a month
Free planAndroidiOS
Visit
Maxdesk logo

Maxdesk

6.8#15 in email collaboration softwareFrom $20 a month
Free planWeb
Visit

What both publish

FactHubSpot CRMMaxdesk
HeadquartersCambridge, Massachusetts, United StatesBengaluru, India

HubSpot CRM plans

  • FreeFree
  • Starter$15 a month
  • Professional$50 a month
  • Enterprise$75 a month

Maxdesk plans

  • FreeFree
  • Pro$20 a month
  • Elite$99 a month
  • Free planFree
  • Pro plan$20 a month
  • Elite plan$99 a month

Pick HubSpot CRM if…

HubSpot CRM suits individuals and teams that want a free starting point for organizing customer data, sales pipelines, and team conversations. It can also serve teams needing automation, forecasting, permissions, or third-party app connections.

Pick Maxdesk if…

Maxdesk suits teams managing email-based customer support that want ticket assignment and internal comments. The free tier may suit teams starting with basic ticketing, while paid tiers add branding, reporting, storage, retention, or AI features.

Charts they share