EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Dotcom-Monitor vs UptimeRobot

Dotcom-Monitor logo

Dotcom-Monitor

8.3#1 in website monitoring softwareFrom $13.33 a month
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit
UptimeRobot logo

UptimeRobot

8.5#2 in uptime monitoring servicesFrom $9 a month
Free planAndroidiOS
Visit

What both publish

FactDotcom-MonitorUptimeRobot
Alert channelsEmail,Phone call,SMS,SNMP,Webhooks,WhatsApp,Slack,PagerDuty,Microsoft Teams,AlertOps,Status.io,ServiceNowEmail, SMS, voice call, mobile push, Email-to-SMS and integrations are listed.
Check interval15 minutes1 minute
Free planYesYes
HeadquartersExcelsior, Minnesota, USABratislava, Slovakia
IntegrationsListed integrations include Azure AD, Slack, Microsoft Teams, PagerDuty, Splunk, Asana, Okta, Pushover, ServiceNow, Salesforce, Trello, Geckoboard, Google Sheets, Zapier and Status.io.UptimeRobot integrates with 20+ services.
Keyword monitoringYesYes
Monitoring locations254
Monitor limit510
Paid from13.3312

Dotcom-Monitor plans

  • FreeFree
  • Subscription$19.99 a month
  • Performance Counters MetricsView$13.33 a month
  • Web Services WebView$19.99 a month
  • Web Pages BrowserView$29.96 a month
  • Web Applications UserView$38.95 a month

UptimeRobot plans

  • FreeFree
  • Solo$9 a month
  • Team$35 a month
  • Scale$65 a month
  • EnterprisePriced on request
  • SMS credits 10$3, paid once

Pick Dotcom-Monitor if…

Dotcom-Monitor suits teams that need website or server monitoring, keyword checks, or SSL expiry alerts across multiple targets. Its free plan is an option for those who can work within its listed target, location, alert, and retention limits; larger monitoring needs can look at subscription or enterprise plans.

Pick UptimeRobot if…

It suits people and teams who need availability monitoring for websites, servers, or other services, with alerts and status pages. The free plan is described for hobby and non-profit projects; Solo is positioned for freelancers and small sites.

Charts they share