EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Badger Maps vs Timemoz

Badger Maps logo

Badger Maps

8.1#2 in sales mapping softwareFrom $12 a month
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

Timemoz

8.0#5 in route planning softwareFree plan
Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
Visit

What both publish

FactBadger MapsTimemoz
Company historyBadger Maps says founder and CEO Steve Benson founded the company in 2012 after working in field sales at IBM and selling Google Maps API at Google.Timemoz says it was founded in 2020 in Bali, Indonesia, and operates remotely worldwide without a physical headquarters.
ComplianceBadger states that it is compliant with HIPAA, GDPR and 42 CFR Part 2.Timemoz says its field-data security is built for Indonesian enterprises and compliant with UU PDP No. 27/2022.
Founded20122020
HeadquartersSan Francisco, California, USABali, Indonesia
IntegrationsNative connectors include Salesforce, HubSpot, Microsoft Dynamics, Zoho, Pipedrive, monday.com, NetSuite, Insightly, SugarCRM, Veeva and Odoo; Zapier and Excel are also listed.The maker lists Jira, Trello, Asana, ClickUp, Monday.com, GitHub, GitLab, Slack, Microsoft Teams, Google Workspace, Notion and Basecamp integrations.
Rating on G24.7 out of 5 from 350 reviews4.5 out of 5 from 5 reviews
Rating on GetApp4.6 out of 5 from 204 reviews4.9 out of 5 from 21 reviews
SecurityBadger says customer data is hosted on AWS, data in transit uses HTTPS with SSL/TLS, and daily backups are encrypted at rest with AES-256 and retained up to 12 months.The database security page describes AES-256 encryption at rest, TLS 1.3 in transit, role-based access, audit logs, and daily backups on local Indonesian servers.
Security controlsThe security page states TLS for transit, PBKDF2-SHA-256 password hashing, AES-256 encrypted S3 backups, brute-force protections and 90-day inactivity session expiry.The field product states AES-256 at-rest encryption, TLS 1.3 in transit, role-based access, audit logs, soft-delete approval and automatic backups.

Badger Maps plans

  • PersonalFree
  • Badger Scoreboard$12 a month
  • Badger Lead Routing$16 a month
  • Badger Align$20 a month
  • Badger Insights$50 a month
  • Business$69 a month

Timemoz plans

  • Time Tracker FreeFree
  • FreeFree
  • Free FieldFree
  • Sales Tracker Free FieldFree
  • Pro$4.99 a month
  • Time Tracker Pro$4.99 a year

Pick Badger Maps if…

Badger Maps suits sales representatives, sales managers, sales operations teams, and field service roles that need route planning alongside customer mapping and CRM connections.

Pick Timemoz if…

Timemoz may suit agencies, BPOs, small and remote teams, and businesses that bill by time. Its field tools are aimed at sales and retail teams managing visits and GPS check-ins.

Charts they share