EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Visidea Visual Search logo

Visidea Visual Search

Visidea Visual Search helps e-commerce shoppers find products by uploading an image, alongside a semantic search bar, recommendations, and personalized email…

Place
#12 of 25
Score
6.3
Visidea Visual Search's website

What Visidea Visual Search is

Visidea Visual Search helps e-commerce shoppers find products by uploading an image, alongside a semantic search bar, recommendations, and personalized email recommendations. Its visual search identifies items with dynamic bounding boxes that users can refine by dragging; results can use default or customizable filters. The service also provides AI-based product tagging and dashboards for user behavior analytics. Plugins are listed for Shopify, WooCommerce, Prestashop, and Magento, while other platforms can integrate through the API. The maker says its popular CMS plugins need no coding. Visidea highlights clothing, accessories, furniture, and jewelry as relevant sectors. Standard costs €34.99 a month and includes 1K products and 1M recommendations, with a suggested audience of 100 users per day. Pro costs €99.99 a month; Corporate costs €349.99 a month and removes the Visidea watermark. A 14-day free trial is available without charge or restrictions.

Good

  • Image search uses adjustable bounding boxes
  • Offers semantic search and product recommendations
  • Plugins listed for four commerce platforms
  • 14-day trial has no charge or restrictions

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Standard is limited to 1K products
  • Other platforms require API integration

Who it suits

Visidea suits e-commerce businesses that want customers to discover products through images as well as semantic text search. Its listed sectors include clothing, accessories, furniture, and jewelry.

Verdict

Visidea combines image-led product discovery with recommendations, tagging, and analytics. Its paid plans vary in product and recommendation limits, so compare those limits with your catalog and audience needs.

Plans and prices

From Visidea Visual Search's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Standard€34.99 a month1K products · 1M recommendations · Suggested for 100 users/day · Support by ticket · €34.99/month
Pro€99.99 a month5K products · 5M recommendations · Suggested for 500 users/day · Support by ticket/email · €99.99/month
Standard€349 a year1K products · 1M recommendations · Suggested for 100 users/day · Support by ticket · €349/year
Corporate€349.99 a month20K products · 30M recommendations · Suggested for 3000 users/day · Remove Visidea watermark · €349.99/month
Pro€999 a year5K products · 5M recommendations · Suggested for 500 users/day · Support by ticket/email · €999/year
Corporate€3,499 a year20K products · 30M recommendations · Suggested for 3000 users/day · Remove Visidea watermark · €3499/year

The facts

Each one read from Visidea Visual Search's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Automated tagging and analytics
The maker describes AI-based automated product tagging and dashboards for user behavior analytics.checked 8 Oct 2026
Data processing
The data processing addendum refers to GDPR and says the processor will notify the controller in writing of a personal data breach within 24 hours of becoming aware of it.checked 8 Oct 2026
Image search controls
The visual search detects items with dynamic bounding boxes and supports drag-and-drop refinement and default or customizable filters.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
Plugins are listed for Shopify, WooCommerce, Prestashop, and Magento, and other platforms can integrate through its API.checked 8 Oct 2026
Intended users
Visidea presents its visual search as an e-commerce product discovery tool and highlights clothing, accessories, furniture, and jewelry as relevant sectors.checked 8 Oct 2026
No-code setup
The maker says its plugin for popular CMS platforms does not require coding.checked 8 Oct 2026
Other features
Visidea also offers an AI-powered semantic search bar, product recommendations, and personalized email recommendations.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says the owner takes appropriate measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or destruction of data.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
The documentation lists support by email and directs users to the Visidea website for help.checked 8 Oct 2026
Visual search
Customers can upload images to find products, with results described as more accurate and relevant than text search.checked 8 Oct 2026

The company

Company
Visidea describes itself as a service by Inferendo, an Italian innovative startup; its privacy policy lists Inferendo S.r.l. at Via Firenze 37, 15121 Alessandria, Italy.checked 8 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Alessandria, Italychecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Trial
The 14-day free trial is described as free of charge and without restrictions.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Visidea Visual Search

All alternatives
  1. 1

    FindLume

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.3From €948 a year
  2. 2ViSenze logo

    ViSenze

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3
  3. 3
    6.9From $999,918 a year
  4. 4

    Ecomvis

    Free planWebAPI
    6.8From $89 a year
  5. 5Google Lens logo

    Google Lens

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    6.8Free plan
  6. 6Pinterest Lens logo

    Pinterest Lens

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    6.8Free plan