EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Trimble Connect logo

Trimble Connect

Trimble

Trimble Connect is a multi-discipline project collaboration product with cloud collaboration and IFC support.

Place
#17 of 29
Score
6.3
Trimble Connect's website

What Trimble Connect is

Trimble Connect is a multi-discipline project collaboration product with cloud collaboration and IFC support. Teams can use clash detection, quantity takeoff, and API access, with the service available on web, Windows, iOS, and Android. Mobile access is described as viewer access. Business costs $12.99 a month and includes unlimited projects and project data. Business Premium costs $23.95 a month and adds advanced BIM tools, enriched 3D workflows, Workflow Extensions access, and desktop and field applications. Pro costs $349 a year and includes 2D and 3D viewers, comments, tags, file sharing, property sets, mobile, desktop, and Mirror applications, plus Shared Object Model. Innovate costs $499 a year; it includes Pro features as well as data analysis tools, Visualizer, Revit Application, and Object Manager. A Trial offers 30 days of access to all features for no cost. Trimble was founded in 1978 and is headquartered in Sunnyvale, California, USA.

Good

  • Supports cloud collaboration and IFC
  • Includes clash detection and quantity takeoff
  • Business includes unlimited projects and project data
  • Trial provides 30 days of access to all features

Watch out

  • Mobile access is viewer-only
  • Business Premium and Business are monthly plans
  • Pro and Innovate are billed annually

Who it suits

Trimble Connect is suited to multi-discipline project teams that need cloud collaboration and IFC support. Its plan features span basic project sharing through advanced BIM and data analysis tools.

Verdict

Trimble Connect offers collaboration and project tools across several paid plan levels, plus a 30-day trial. Check the plan details against the applications and mobile access your team needs.

Plans and prices

From Trimble Connect's own pricing page, checked 20 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Business$12.99 a monthUnlimited projects · Unlimited project data · billed monthly
Business Premium$23.95 a monthAdvanced BIM tools · Enriched 3D workflows · Workflow Extensions access · Desktop and field applications · billed monthly
Pro$349 a year2D and 3D viewers · Comments, tags, and file sharing · Property sets · Mobile, desktop, and Mirror applications · Shared Object Model · 33% Savings
Innovate$499 a yearEverything in Pro · Data analysis tools · Visualizer · Revit Application · Object Manager · 33% Savings
TrialFree30 days · 30 days of access to all features

The facts

Each one read from Trimble Connect's own pages, with the date it was checked.

The company

Founded
1978checked 23 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Sunnyvale, California, USAchecked 23 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Trimble Connect

All alternatives
  1. 1Dalux logo

    Dalux

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From 49 DKK a month
  2. 2

    Nanome

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $4.17 a month
  3. 3

    Sketchfab

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $15 a month
  4. 4

    Aspose.3D Viewer

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    7.3From $4 a month
  5. 5

    OmniView 3D

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.3From $59 a month
  6. 6BIMcollab logo

    BIMcollab

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2From €12.50 a month