EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Track Link

Track Link is an API-based service for creating tracked links with custom domains and saved QR codes.

Place
#18 of 156
Score
7.7
Track Link's website

What Track Link is

Track Link is an API-based service for creating tracked links with custom domains and saved QR codes. Its free plan costs nothing, is billed free forever, and does not require a credit card. It includes 10 tracked links, 1,500 clicks per month, one custom domain, three saved QR codes, seven days of data retention, and one workspace. The Starter plan costs $5.60 a month and allows 25 tracked links, 10,000 monthly clicks, two custom domains, 25 saved QR codes, six months of retention, and one workspace. Pro costs $9.99 a month, with 100 links, 25,000 monthly clicks, five domains, five workspaces, five members per workspace, and one year of retention. Agency costs $49 a month, offering 500 links and 150,000 monthly clicks, among other expanded limits. Business costs $149.99 a month and lists unlimited tracked links, clicks, domains, workspaces, members, and data retention.

Good

  • Free plan requires no credit card.
  • Free plan includes one custom domain.
  • Pro includes five workspaces and five members per workspace.
  • Business lists unlimited data retention.

Watch out

  • Free plan allows 10 tracked links.
  • Free plan allows 1,500 clicks per month.
  • Free plan retains data for seven days.

Who it suits

Track Link may suit individuals or teams who need tracked links, custom domains, and saved QR codes through an API. The free plan has a small link and click allowance; paid tiers increase capacity and retention.

Verdict

Track Link offers a free starting tier and paid plans with increasing link, click, and retention limits. Check the plan details against your required workspace and team capacity.

Plans and prices

From Track Link's own pricing page, checked 11 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree10 tracked links · 1,500 clicks/month · 1 custom domain · 3 saved QR codes · 7 days data retention · read-only API access · Forever
Starter$5.60 a month25 tracked links · 10,000 clicks/month · 2 custom domains · 25 saved QR codes · 6 months data retention · TrackAI assistant (30 msgs/mo) · or $56/year — save 17%
Pro$9.99 a month100 tracked links · 25,000 clicks/month · 5 custom domains · 5 workspaces · 5 members/workspace · 1 year data retention · TrackAI assistant (100 msgs/mo) · or $99/year — save 17%
Agency$49 a month500 tracked links · 150,000 clicks/month · 50 custom domains · 15 workspaces · 10 members/workspace · 2 years data retention · TrackAI assistant (600 msgs/mo) · or $490/year — save 17%
Business$149.99 a monthUnlimited tracked links · clicks · custom domains · workspaces · members · data retention · TrackAI assistant (6,000 msgs/mo) · or $1,500/year — save 17%

The facts

Each one read from Track Link's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics retention
unlimitedchecked 20 Sep 2026
API access
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
API and developer tools
The product offers a REST API, CLI, and MCP server; creating and editing links through the API is available on Agency and Business.checked 11 Oct 2026
Click analytics
Click reports include geography, device, browser, referrer, UTM parameters, and real-time click data.checked 11 Oct 2026
Conversions
Conversion tracking can attribute signups, purchases, and revenue to links and campaigns.checked 11 Oct 2026
Custom domains
Users can connect their own branded domains with a CNAME record and automatic SSL.checked 11 Oct 2026
Data retention limit
Click-data retention ranges from 7 days on Free to unlimited on Business, depending on plan.checked 11 Oct 2026
Integrations
The maker lists guides for Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, SendGrid, Mailchimp, Adobe Analytics, Klaviyo, ConvertKit, beehiiv, Substack, HubSpot, ActiveCampaign, Brevo, and Notion.checked 11 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker describes the product for marketers, creators, businesses, agencies, and multi-brand teams.checked 11 Oct 2026
Link controls
Pro and higher plans include device routing, scheduled or expiring links, password protection, and country blocking.checked 11 Oct 2026
Overage behavior
When a monthly click allowance is exceeded, links continue redirecting but new click analytics are not recorded until reset or upgrade.checked 11 Oct 2026
Paid from
5.6checked 20 Sep 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says IP addresses are used for geolocation and then discarded, and precise GPS collection requires visitor consent.checked 11 Oct 2026
Product
Track Link creates shortened tracking links and reports click, audience, and campaign analytics.checked 11 Oct 2026
QR codes and pixels
Track Link supports trackable QR codes and 1×1 tracking pixels for opens and views.checked 11 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy states that the service uses encryption in transit and at rest.checked 11 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing page lists community support for Free, email support for Starter and Pro, and priority support for Agency and Business.checked 11 Oct 2026

Money

Free plan
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026

The company

Team seats
1checked 20 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Track Link

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Bitly

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.9From $10 a month
  2. 2Cuttly logo

    Cuttly

    Free planAndroidiOSAPIWindows
    8.6Free plan
  3. 3Rebrandly logo

    Rebrandly

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $11 a month
  4. 4AWSYS.CO logo

    AWSYS.CO

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $2.99 a month
  5. 5

    Linkzly

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $9 a month
  6. 6Tiny.cc logo

    Tiny.cc

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4From $5 a month