EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

SpringOS

SpringOS combines CRM, estimating, scheduling, invoicing, and billing tools for field service businesses in the United States.

Place
#6 of 25
Score
7.1
SpringOS's website

What SpringOS is

SpringOS combines CRM, estimating, scheduling, invoicing, and billing tools for field service businesses in the United States. Its customer records hold contact details, service addresses, notes, and estimate, job, and invoice history, and can be imported from CSV. Estimates use catalog pricing rules, can be emailed, and can be converted into jobs or invoices. The digital pricebook tracks costs, selling prices, labor minutes, markups, pricing tiers, minimum job prices, and travel fees. SpringOS includes a custom website with a quote widget and contact form that send leads into the CRM; its team installs and configures the product, including the website. Invoice payment links use Stripe Connect. QuickBooks Online sync can import customers and pricebook items, send invoices, and pull payment updates, but requires Pro or higher and an active QuickBooks subscription. The AI Estimator drafts line items from job descriptions using the business's pricebook, and AI features use credits. SpringOS is available on Android, iOS, and web, with a 14-day trial and no free plan. Pricing information conflicts: the plan FAQ lists Starter at $29/month, Pro at $79/month, and Agency at $149/month, while plan cards show Business Platform at $299/month.

Good

  • Estimates can convert into jobs or invoices
  • Pricebook tracks labor, markups, and travel fees
  • QuickBooks Online sync supports invoice and payment updates
  • Team installs and configures the product and website

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed
  • QuickBooks sync requires Pro or higher and an active subscription
  • Pricing page lists conflicting plan amounts

Who it suits

SpringOS suits U.S. field service businesses seeking customer records, estimates, scheduling, and billing in one system. It may also fit teams that want a custom website connected to their CRM.

Verdict

SpringOS brings several field-service workflows together, including a CRM, pricebook, estimates, and invoice payments. Check the plan pricing directly, since its FAQ and plan cards show different amounts.

Plans and prices

From SpringOS's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$29 a monthUnlimited customers · website quote widget · 35 emails or SMS/month · 12 credits per additional message · 2 users · $29 per month
Pro$79 a monthStarter features · AI Estimator · 250 emails or SMS/month · 8 credits per additional message · email automations · QuickBooks sync · Auto Scheduler · up to 5 users · $79 per month
Agency$149 a monthUnlimited customers · 3,500 credits/month · 1,500 emails or SMS/month · 5 credits per additional message · unlimited users · team management · quote widget · $149 per month
PartnerPriced on requestWhite-label platform · partner dashboard and subscriber management · custom domain and branding · 5,000 credits/month on hub account · priority support · Custom pricing

The facts

Each one read from SpringOS's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI features
The AI Estimator drafts line items from job descriptions using the business's pricebook, and AI features use credits.checked 8 Oct 2026
Customer records
The CRM stores customer contact details, service addresses, notes, and estimate, job, and invoice history; it supports CSV imports.checked 8 Oct 2026
Estimates
Estimates use catalog pricing rules, can be emailed to customers, and can be converted to jobs or invoices.checked 8 Oct 2026
Payments
SpringOS offers Stripe Connect payment links on invoices.checked 8 Oct 2026
Pricing page discrepancy
The pricing page's plan FAQ lists Starter at $29/month, Pro at $79/month, and Agency at $149/month, while its plan cards show Business Platform at $299/month.checked 8 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says SpringOS does not sell personal information and may share it with contracted service providers, when legally required, or during a business transfer.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product
SpringOS combines CRM, estimating, scheduling, invoicing, and billing tools for field service businesses in the United States.checked 8 Oct 2026
QuickBooks integration
QuickBooks Online sync can import customers and pricebook items, push invoices, and pull payment updates; the pricing page says sync requires Pro or higher and an active QuickBooks subscription.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says SpringOS uses HTTPS, access controls, hashed passwords, and vendor security requirements as safeguards.checked 8 Oct 2026
Setup
The SpringOS team installs and configures the product, including a custom website wired into its CRM.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
SpringOS lists in-app support chat and gives [email protected] as its support email.checked 8 Oct 2026
Website tools
SpringOS includes a custom website with an embeddable quote widget and contact form that send leads to the CRM.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Pricebook
The digital pricebook tracks cost, sell price, labor minutes, markup, pricing tiers, minimum job prices, and travel fees.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to SpringOS

All alternatives
  1. 1

    HiveSuite

    AndroidiOSWebmacOS
    7.9From £34.99 a month
  2. 2Roofr logo

    Roofr

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.4From $109 a month
  3. 3

    Instant Roofer

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3From $199 a month
  4. 4

    Business Pilot

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2From $10 a month
  5. 5

    Leap

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.1From $79 a month
  6. 6

    Roof Manager

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.9From $89.99 a month