EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Soprano RCS Business Messaging logo

Soprano RCS Business Messaging

Place
#21 of 34
Score
5.6
Soprano RCS Business Messaging's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Soprano RCS Business Messaging, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Soprano RCS Business Messaging's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
RCS Business MessagingPriced on requestEnterprise solution; pricing not stated on the product page

The facts

Each one read from Soprano RCS Business Messaging's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Access and API
Organizations can send RCS through Soprano’s omnichannel platform or a low-code API integration with existing systems.checked 8 Oct 2026
Analytics
Real-time dashboards report delivery, read status, and engagement for RCS workflows.checked 8 Oct 2026
API details
The RCS API supports HTTP and REST requests, message templates, two-way conversations, and SMS fallback.checked 8 Oct 2026
Branding
Messages can display the sender’s logo, colours, brand name, and verified sender badge.checked 8 Oct 2026
Channels
RCS can be used alongside SMS, WhatsApp, email, Viber, voice, and conversational AI through Soprano Connect.checked 8 Oct 2026
Compatibility limit
RCS support depends on the customer’s device, carrier, and region; the page says it is widely available on Android where enabled.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integration
RCS is available through the Soprano Connect platform or API, which the company describes as low-code and integrable with existing systems.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
RCS can be used alongside SMS, WhatsApp, email, Viber, voice, and Conversational AI in Soprano Connect.checked 8 Oct 2026
Intended users
Soprano describes the solution as built for enterprise and highlights customers in regulated sectors including banking, healthcare, and government.checked 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
Soprano RCS Business Messaging lets enterprises send interactive messages to customers’ native messaging inboxes.checked 8 Oct 2026
Reach limitation
RCS availability depends on the recipient’s device, carrier, and region, and brand verification is typically required.checked 8 Oct 2026
Receipts and analytics
Delivery and read receipts and real-time dashboards provide message status and engagement information.checked 8 Oct 2026
Rich content
Messages can include buttons, images, carousels, clickable links, suggested replies, and branded sender details.checked 8 Oct 2026
Rich messages
Messages can include buttons, images, and carousels and appear in the recipient’s native messaging inbox.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security
Soprano says its CPaaS platform is ISO 27001:2022 certified across Australia, New Zealand, Europe, the UK, LATAM, Asia, and the US.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security controls
Soprano lists IP access control, two-factor authentication, single sign-on, and encryption of data at rest and in motion among its platform security capabilities.checked 8 Oct 2026
SMS fallback
Messages can fall back to SMS when the recipient’s device, carrier, or settings do not support RCS.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
The RCS page describes 24/7/365 follow-the-sun regional support for issue resolution, escalation, and delivery assurance.checked 8 Oct 2026
Two-way messaging
The platform supports two-way RCS conversations with suggested replies and actions.checked 8 Oct 2026
Who it serves
The product is positioned for enterprises, including organizations in banking, healthcare, and government.checked 8 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
1994checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Sydney, Australiachecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Soprano RCS Business Messaging

All alternatives
  1. 1nativeMsg RCS Business Messaging logo

    nativeMsg RCS Business Messaging

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $199 a month
  2. 2SimplyRCS logo

    SimplyRCS

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPISelf-hosted
    7.8From $20 a month
  3. 3

    RCS-Box

    Free planWebAPI
    7.3From €49 a month
  4. 4
    7.3From €39 a month
  5. 5Gupshup logo

    Gupshup

    Free planWebAPI
    7.2Free plan
  6. 6

    Orbit by Devotel

    Free planWebAPISelf-hosted
    6.8Free plan