EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

SnapShot Postcard

SnapShot Postcard turns photos into printed postcards and handles printing, postage, and mailing.

Place
#8 of 24
Score
6.5
SnapShot Postcard's website

What SnapShot Postcard is

SnapShot Postcard turns photos into printed postcards and handles printing, postage, and mailing. Users can select a photo from a device, take a new one, or choose a ready-to-use image. Cards come in 4×6 inch and 6×9 inch sizes on thick, glossy stock, and a single mailing can reach up to 100 recipients. The service mails by First Class to US and international addresses and says orders are mailed within two business days. Postcards can be created and sent through the website without downloading an app; Android, iOS, and API access are also listed. The FAQ says the API can connect printing and mailing from an application or device. A Premium membership costs $4.99 a month and includes one free credit each month, no extra charge for large postcards, and cancellation at any time. Credits cost $1.19 to $3.49 per credit depending on quantity; US postcards use one credit and international postcards use two. Purchased credits are valid for one year, and older credits may be removed afterward. The service has a free plan.

Good

  • Prints and mails postcards for users.
  • Supports US and international First Class mailing.
  • One mailing can reach up to 100 recipients.
  • Website ordering works without an app download.
  • Premium membership includes one free credit each month.

Watch out

  • Purchased credits are valid for one year.
  • International postcards use two credits.
  • Variable personalization is not available.
  • The service does not promise security in all circumstances.

Who it suits

It suits travelers, families, seniors, and anyone sending photo postcards for birthdays, holidays, or thank-you notes. Website ordering is an option for people who do not want to download an app.

Verdict

SnapShot Postcard covers photo selection, printing, postage, and mailing, with web ordering and multiple postcard sizes. Consider credit expiration and the two-credit requirement for international postcards when choosing how to pay.

Plans and prices

From SnapShot Postcard's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Premium membership$4.99 a monthOne free credit each month · no extra charge for large postcards · cancel at any time · $4.99 a month
Credits—$1.19 to $3.49 per credit depending on quantity · US postcards: 1 credit · international postcards: 2 credits

The facts

Each one read from SnapShot Postcard's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Bulk recipients
A single mailing can be sent to up to 100 recipients.checked 7 Oct 2026
Card sizes
The service offers 4×6 inch and 6×9 inch postcards on thick, glossy stock.checked 7 Oct 2026
Credit expiration
Purchased credits are valid for one year and older credits may be removed after that.checked 7 Oct 2026
Delivery
It mails postcards by First Class to US and international addresses, and says orders are mailed within two business days.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
The FAQ says an API is available for integrating printing and mailing from an application or device.checked 7 Oct 2026
Intended audience
The site presents the service for travelers, families, seniors, and occasions such as birthdays, holidays, and thank-you notes.checked 7 Oct 2026
Photo options
Users can select a photo from their device, take a new photo, or choose from ready-to-use images.checked 7 Oct 2026
Postcard image guidance
The FAQ recommends images of 1600×1200 pixels or better for print quality.checked 7 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says the company does not sell, rent, or share personal information for others to market to users without permission.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says it uses reasonable measures to protect sensitive identifiable information and does not promise security in all circumstances.checked 7 Oct 2026
Shared credits
Credits work across SnapShot Postcard, SnapShot Greeting Card, and Political Action apps.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The company lists [email protected] for questions and business inquiries.checked 7 Oct 2026
Web ordering
Users can create and send postcards from the website without downloading an app.checked 7 Oct 2026
What it does
Lets users turn photos into printed postcards and handles printing, postage, and mailing.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Headquarters
Boise, Idaho, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to SnapShot Postcard

All alternatives
  1. 1Adobe Express Video logo

    Adobe Express Video

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.4Free plan
  2. 2Postalytics logo

    Postalytics

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $199 a month
  3. 3

    MyPostcard

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1€3.49 one-time
  4. 4

    Canva

    Free planmacOSWindows
    7.0Free plan
  5. 5MailerBot logo

    MailerBot

    WebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.0From $99 a month
  6. 6Lob Address Verification logo
    6.8From $260 a month