EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Sensory TrulySecure

Sensory TrulySecure combines face recognition and speaker verification for biometric authentication.

Place
#19 of 45
Score
6.6
Sensory TrulySecure's website

What Sensory TrulySecure is

Sensory TrulySecure combines face recognition and speaker verification for biometric authentication. Face and voice processing run on-device, and the product can fuse the two signals. Its convenience mode can use a face match, a voice match, or a combined score; the stricter TrulySecure mode requires both to match. Voice recognition supports text-dependent and text-independent use, while face liveness detection is designed to resist spoof attacks. Camera support includes 2D RGB, infrared, and time-of-flight sensors. Sensory says version 4.0 can use 3D and infrared cameras for authentication in low light or darkness and move some processing to the GPU. Adaptive enrollment can update a user profile during normal use to reduce false rejections. The product is FIDO UAF certified for Android and iOS, and components can also be integrated into cloud-based authentication systems. Sensory lists implementations for Android, iOS, Linux, Mac OS, and Windows. Licensing terms and price are provided directly by Sensory; no license price is listed.

Good

  • Face and voice can be fused for authentication
  • Offers a mode requiring both biometrics to match
  • Supports text-dependent and text-independent voice recognition
  • Face liveness detection is designed to resist spoofing

Watch out

  • Licensing terms must be obtained from Sensory

Who it suits

It may suit developers looking for on-device face or voice authentication, including combined biometric checks, on supported mobile platforms. Sensory also describes speaker verification uses such as profile switching, access security, and identifying a speaker to a personal assistant.

Verdict

TrulySecure offers multiple face-and-voice authentication modes, with on-device processing and support for several camera types. Buyers need to contact Sensory for licensing terms, price, and support details.

Plans and prices

From Sensory TrulySecure's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Sensory licensingPriced on requestLicensing terms, price, and support are provided directly by Sensory

The facts

Each one read from Sensory TrulySecure's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

3D and IR
Sensory says TrulySecure 4.0 supports 3D and infrared cameras, including authentication in low light or darkness.checked 7 Oct 2026
Adaptive enrollment
Sensory says adaptive enrollment can improve a user profile during normal use and reduce false rejections.checked 7 Oct 2026
Authentication modes
Sensory describes a convenience mode that can authenticate using face, voice, or a combined score, and a TrulySecure mode that requires both face and voice to match.checked 7 Oct 2026
Biometric fusion
The product supports fusion of face and voice biometrics.checked 8 Oct 2026
Camera support
Supported camera types include 2D RGB, infrared, and time-of-flight cameras.checked 8 Oct 2026
Certification
The product page states FIDO UAF certification for Android and iOS.checked 8 Oct 2026
Developer support
The 2018 TSSV 2.0 SDK announcement says its $2,500 price included up to five hours of support.checked 8 Oct 2026
Enrollment
The product page says it enables seamless user enrollment in voice UX.checked 8 Oct 2026
Face anti-spoofing
Face liveness detection is described as resisting spoof attacks.checked 8 Oct 2026
Face liveness
Its face liveness detection is designed to resist spoof attacks.checked 7 Oct 2026
FIDO interoperability
Sensory reports that TrulySecure was tested and certified against FIDO UAF 1.0 specifications for compliance and interoperability.checked 7 Oct 2026
GPU processing
Sensory says TrulySecure 4.0 can move some authentication processing from the applications processor to the GPU.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integration
Sensory says components of TrulySecure can be integrated into cloud-based authentication systems, including on-device liveness detection and feature extraction.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integration use cases
Sensory describes speaker verification as usable for profile switching, access security, and identifying who is speaking to personal assistants.checked 8 Oct 2026
Pricing and licensing
ST says partner products are licensed separately and directs customers to Sensory for pricing, licensing terms, and support.checked 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
TrulySecure combines face recognition and speaker verification for biometric authentication.checked 8 Oct 2026
Supported implementations
Sensory’s TrulySecure Speaker Verification SDK page lists Android, iOS, Linux, Mac OS, and Windows implementations.checked 8 Oct 2026
Voice modes
Voice recognition supports text-dependent and text-independent modes.checked 8 Oct 2026
Voice recognition
It supports text-dependent and text-independent voice biometric recognition.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
1994checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Santa Clara, California, USAchecked 28 Sep 2026
Maker background
ST’s Sensory partner page says Sensory was founded in 1994 and lists its head office in Santa Clara, California.checked 8 Oct 2026

Where it runs

On-device processing
The product page describes face and voice recognition as running on-device.checked 8 Oct 2026
On-device recognition
ST describes TrulySecure as providing on-device face and/or voice biometric recognition with biometric fusion.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Sensory TrulySecure

All alternatives
  1. 1Bitwarden logo

    Bitwarden

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.6From $1.65 a month
  2. 2Ory logo

    Ory

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS
    8.4From $770 a year
  3. 3

    WorkOS

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $99 a month
  4. 4

    StrongKey FIDO Server

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8Free plan
  5. 5Descope logo

    Descope

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6From $249 a month
  6. 6

    Hanko

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From $29 a month