EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Scorebar AI

Scorebar AI runs structured interviews for hiring in voice, video, and text, then scores candidates across Technical, Soft Skills, Cultural Fit, Experience, …

Place
#14 of 31
Score
6.5
Scorebar AI's website

What Scorebar AI is

Scorebar AI runs structured interviews for hiring in voice, video, and text, then scores candidates across Technical, Soft Skills, Cultural Fit, Experience, and Personality. HR can invite candidates using a private code or shared URL, review their responses, and email selection decisions to a cohort. Interviews are transcribed with Whisper and evaluated by an LLM against a five-section rubric; each score cites transcript evidence. Teams can supply role-specific questions. The HR workspace includes cohort filters, status tags, searchable and exportable records, and a candidate-level audit trail. Browser-recorded HD video is saved as a separate clip for each question. Scorebar describes responses as encrypted end-to-end and labels the service “GDPR & SOC2 ready.” HR retains the final hiring decision. The service runs on the web, and employer onboarding is manual and limited to approved teams. The Free plan is free for a 30-day trial, five interviews, and one team member. Starter is $29.99 a month; Professional is $149.99 a month.

Good

  • Supports voice, video, and text interviews
  • Scores candidates across five hiring dimensions
  • Scores cite transcript evidence
  • Teams can bring role-specific questions
  • Includes cohort filters and an audit trail

Watch out

  • Employer onboarding is manual and approval-limited
  • Free plan is limited to five interviews
  • Free plan is limited to one team member

Who it suits

Scorebar AI suits HR teams that want structured, evidence-linked interviews and cohort review. Teams should note that onboarding is manual and limited to approved employers.

Verdict

Scorebar AI combines structured interviews with rubric-based scoring and candidate records for HR review. HR keeps the final decision, while access begins through manual approval.

Plans and prices

From Scorebar AI's own pricing page, checked 9 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree30-day trial · 5 interviews · 1 team member · Basic AI scoring · Voice + text formats · Email support
Starter$29.99 a month20 interviews / month · 2 team members · Deep 5-section scoring · Video recording · Custom question banks · per month
Professional$149.99 a month110 interviews / month · 5 team members · Advanced AI + voice · Priority support · Cohort analytics · per month

The facts

Each one read from Scorebar AI's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Compliance
The site labels Scorebar “GDPR & SOC2 ready.”checked 9 Oct 2026
Evidence
The site says each score cites transcript evidence for auditing decisions.checked 9 Oct 2026
HR workspace
The workspace includes cohort filters, status tags, searchable and exportable records, and a candidate-level audit trail.checked 9 Oct 2026
Human review
The site says HR keeps the final hiring decision.checked 9 Oct 2026
Onboarding
The site says employer onboarding is manual and limited to approved teams.checked 9 Oct 2026
Product
Scorebar runs structured AI interviews in voice, video, and text and scores candidates across five hiring dimensions.checked 9 Oct 2026
Question banks
Teams can bring their own questions for each role.checked 9 Oct 2026
Scoring
The five scoring dimensions are Technical, Soft Skills, Cultural Fit, Experience, and Personality.checked 9 Oct 2026
Security
The site describes candidate responses as encrypted end-to-end.checked 9 Oct 2026
Transcription
The site says interviews are transcribed with Whisper and evaluated by an LLM against a five-section rubric.checked 9 Oct 2026
Video
The site describes browser-recorded HD video, with a separate clip for each question.checked 9 Oct 2026
Workflow
HR can invite candidates by private code or a shared URL, review interview responses, and send selection decision emails to a cohort.checked 9 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Scorebar AI

All alternatives
  1. 1HackerRank logo

    HackerRank

    WebAPImacOSWindows
    7.4From $165 a month
  2. 2ASTRNT logo

    ASTRNT

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2$87.50 one-time
  3. 3Hiriso logo

    Hiriso

    Free planiOSWebmacOSWindows
    7.2From $39 a month
  4. 4

    Talview

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.2
  5. 5

    Truffle

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.1
  6. 6Hyring logo

    Hyring

    Free planWebWindows
    7.0From $79 a month