EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Reltio Multidomain Master Data Management

Reltio Multidomain Master Data Management is a cloud-native SaaS platform for unifying, standardizing, and enriching data used in operational and analytical …

Place
#24 of 27
Score
5.4
Reltio Multidomain Master Data Management's website

What Reltio Multidomain Master Data Management is

Reltio Multidomain Master Data Management is a cloud-native SaaS platform for unifying, standardizing, and enriching data used in operational and analytical workflows. It brings customer, product, supplier, location, and other domains into one platform. For entity resolution, it matches and merges records using pretrained LLMs, extensible rules, and dynamic survivorship; Reltio says model training is not required. Data quality management, policy-driven governance, stewardship workflows, data lineage, and auditability support ongoing data management. Reference data tools standardize codes, hierarchies, and attributes, while graph-based views map relationships across domains. Reltio lists 1,000+ prebuilt connectors, low-code/no-code and zero-copy integration, REST APIs for real-time or batch transfers, and a Streaming API for near-real-time ingestion from messaging queues. Named integration options include Google BigQuery, Databricks, Snowflake, MuleSoft, SnapLogic, D&B, Moody’s, ZoomInfo, and NPI. Reltio says the platform handles billions of records, provides high availability and millisecond performance, and supports zero-downtime upgrades. It is available via web and API. Pricing is on request.

Good

  • Unifies customer, product, supplier, and location data.
  • Uses pretrained LLMs for matching without model training.
  • Includes data quality, governance, lineage, and auditability.
  • Offers 1,000+ prebuilt connectors.
  • Supports REST APIs and near-real-time streaming ingestion.

Watch out

  • Pricing is available on request.
  • The platform is cloud-native SaaS.
  • A demo must be requested for pricing.

Who it suits

Reltio identifies business users, data product owners, data stewards, developers, configurators, solution architects, and system administrators as users of the platform. It suits organizations that need to manage and connect multiple core data domains.

Verdict

Reltio brings multidomain data management, entity resolution, governance, and integration capabilities into one cloud platform. Organizations considering it will need to request pricing.

Plans and prices

From Reltio Multidomain Master Data Management's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Reltio Multidomain MDMPriced on requestPricing not listed; request a demo

The facts

Each one read from Reltio Multidomain Master Data Management's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

APIs
Integration options include REST APIs for real-time or batch transfer and a Streaming API for near-real-time ingestion from messaging queues.checked 4 Oct 2026
Data domains
It supports customer, product, supplier, location, and other data domains in one platform.checked 4 Oct 2026
Data quality and governance
Capabilities include continuous data quality management, policy-driven governance and stewardship workflows, data lineage, and auditability.checked 4 Oct 2026
Deployment
The product is a cloud-native SaaS platform.checked 4 Oct 2026
Entity resolution
It uses pretrained LLMs, extensible rules, and dynamic survivorship to match and merge records, and the page says no model training is required.checked 4 Oct 2026
Integrations
Reltio lists 1,000+ prebuilt connectors, low-code/no-code integration, and zero-copy integration.checked 4 Oct 2026
Named integrations
The integration page names Google BigQuery, Databricks, Snowflake, MuleSoft, SnapLogic, D&B, Moody’s, ZoomInfo, and NPI among supported destinations, ecosystems, or enrichment sources.checked 4 Oct 2026
Purpose
Reltio Multidomain MDM unifies, standardizes, and enriches core data into a trusted source of truth for operational and analytical workflows.checked 4 Oct 2026
Reference data and relationships
Reference data management standardizes codes, hierarchies, and attributes, while graph-based relationship views map connections across domains.checked 4 Oct 2026
Scale and availability
The product page says its cloud-native architecture handles billions of records and provides high availability and millisecond performance.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security
Reltio says its security program follows frameworks including HITRUST CSF, ISO 27001, and NIST 800-53, and that its privacy and security practices are independently audited annually.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
Reltio lists a customer support portal and a support email address.checked 4 Oct 2026
Updates
Reltio describes zero-downtime upgrades and a flexible data model that can evolve with business needs.checked 4 Oct 2026
Who it is for
Reltio identifies business users, data product owners, data stewards, developers, configurators, solution architects, and system administrators as user roles for Multidomain MDM.checked 4 Oct 2026

The company

Company
Reltio says it was founded in 2011 and lists its North American headquarters in Redwood Shores, California.checked 4 Oct 2026
Founded
2011checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Redwood Shores, California, USAchecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Reltio Multidomain Master Data Management

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Melissa Data Quality

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $350 a year
  2. 2ZeroBounce logo

    ZeroBounce

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1Free plan
  3. 3

    Paribus 365

    Free planWebAPIWindows
    7.4Free plan
  4. 4Zingg logo

    Zingg

    Free planOpen sourceAPILinuxmacOSSelf-hosted
    7.4Free plan
  5. 5

    Yugandhar Open MDM Hub

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxSelf-hosted
    7.1Free plan
  6. 6Workbooks logo

    Workbooks

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.9From $47 a month