EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Razored logo

Razored

Razored brings appointment booking, walk-ins, services, products, payments, preferences, providers and locations together in one customer record.

Place
#21 of 32
Score
6.5
Razored's website

What Razored is

Razored brings appointment booking, walk-ins, services, products, payments, preferences, providers and locations together in one customer record. Its features include online booking, a calendar, a walk-in queue and waitlist, point of sale, payments, customer records, retail inventory and reporting. The platform is aimed at barbershops, hair salons, nail studios, massage therapists, independent professionals and multi-location brands. Razored offers native iOS and Android apps for customers to book, rebook, pay and keep a card on file. Its three listed plans are Independent Professional at $25 a month, Growing Teams at $50 a month per location, and Multi-Location Brands at $150 a month with two locations included and $50 a month for each additional location. Walk-ins are free, while online and phone appointments carry a 3.00 USD booking fee, or 3.50 USD for group bookings. Card-present processing is 2.75% + $0.10; online or card-not-present processing is 3.15% + $0.30. Growth and Scale include skill-based provider matching, team scheduling and commission tracking. Scale adds cross-location dashboards and other brand-level controls.

Good

  • Combines bookings, walk-ins, POS and customer records
  • Native iOS and Android customer apps
  • Walk-in appointments are free
  • Scale includes cross-location dashboards

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Online and phone appointments carry booking fees
  • Card processing rates apply

Who it suits

Razored suits independent service providers, salons and shops that need booking, walk-in management, payments and customer records. Multi-location brands may value Scale’s cross-location features.

Verdict

Razored covers operational tools for service businesses, from booking and walk-ins to payments and inventory. Review the per-location plan costs and transaction and booking fees before choosing a plan.

Plans and prices

From Razored's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Independent Professional$25 a monthSolo provider · one location · walk-ins free · waitlist included · $25/month
Growing Teams$50 a monthUnlimited providers · billed by location · walk-ins free · waitlist included · $50/mo per location
Multi-Location Brands$150 a monthTwo locations included · $50/mo per additional location · walk-ins free · $150/mo · two locations included; + $50 per additional location

The facts

Each one read from Razored's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Booking fees
Online and phone appointments have a $3.00 booking fee, or $3.50 for group bookings; walk-in appointments are free.checked 30 Sep 2026
Core features
Features include online booking, a calendar, walk-in queue and waitlist, point of sale, payments, customer records, retail inventory, and reporting.checked 30 Sep 2026
Intended customers
The platform is for barbershops, hair salons, nail studios, massage therapists, independent professionals, and multi-location brands.checked 30 Sep 2026
Limits and roadmap
Razored Memory is described as shipping in 2026, while the pricing page states that there is no free plan and plans are monthly with no long-term contract.checked 30 Sep 2026
Multi-location
The Scale plan includes cross-location dashboards, brand-level customer information, regional roles, and inventory transfers.checked 30 Sep 2026
Payment rates
The published rates are 2.75% + $0.10 for card-present and 3.15% + $0.30 for online or card-not-present payments.checked 30 Sep 2026
Payments integration
Razored Pay is powered by Stripe and supports card-present and online processing, card on file, refunds, and provider payouts.checked 30 Sep 2026
Privacy
Razored says it does not sell personal information, and that operators control their own client data while Razored processes it on their behalf.checked 30 Sep 2026
Product
Razored connects appointments, walk-ins, services, products, payments, preferences, providers, and locations in one customer record.checked 30 Sep 2026
Provider matching
Growth and Scale include skill-based provider matching, with team scheduling and commission tracking.checked 30 Sep 2026
Security
The privacy policy states that data is encrypted in transit and at rest, production access is restricted and logged, and card data is handled by Stripe rather than stored on Razored servers.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support
All plans include email support; Growth and Scale add priority support and weekly operator office hours, while Scale includes dedicated onboarding support.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Company background
Razored says its co-founders are operators and that the platform runs inside a network of 15 shops; its site lists Charlotte, North Carolina and Houston, Texas.checked 30 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Charlotte, North Carolina and Houston, Texaschecked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile apps
Razored offers native iOS and Android apps for customers to book, rebook, pay, and keep a card on file.checked 30 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Razored

All alternatives
  1. 1Pronto logo

    Pronto

    Free planOpen sourceWebLinuxmacOSSelf-hosted
    8.4From $19 a month
  2. 2Salonist logo

    Salonist

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.3From $59 a month
  3. 3BARBER-OS logo

    BARBER-OS

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    8.0From $29 a month
  4. 4Kassly logo

    Kassly

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From 449 PHP a month
  5. 5GlossGenius logo

    GlossGenius

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.9From $28 a month
  6. 6

    SQUIRE

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.8From $30 a month