EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

pikli.cc Visual Search

pikli.cc Visual Search helps online stores let shoppers find products with a camera image instead of a text description.

Place
#14 of 25
Score
6.2
pikli.cc Visual Search's website

What pikli.cc Visual Search is

pikli.cc Visual Search helps online stores let shoppers find products with a camera image instead of a text description. A shopper can upload an image or take a photo in a browser, and Pikli compares it with the store catalog using visual embeddings for color, pattern, and silhouette. Optional color and brand attributes can refine matching. The site states that typical search responses take under 500 ms. Stores connect catalogs through CSV or TSV, JSON, Google Merchant XML, or custom endpoints, then add a JavaScript snippet or an OpenCart or WooCommerce plugin. Listed integrations include OpenCart, WooCommerce, Shopify, and custom REST API connections. The widget loads on demand and caches results. An analytics dashboard tracks queries, product click-through rates, and search trends, with analytics included on Growth and Scale plans. A seven-day trial requires no credit card, but there is no free plan.

Good

  • Image search uses color, pattern, and silhouette
  • Browser camera capture is supported
  • Integrates with OpenCart, WooCommerce, and Shopify
  • Analytics tracks queries and click-through rates
  • Seven-day trial needs no credit card

Watch out

  • No free plan is available
  • Starter is limited to 1,000 SKUs
  • Some image matching changes reduce effectiveness

Who it suits

It suits online stores that want image-based product discovery through web or API integrations. It is also relevant to stores choosing among SKU limits, catalog feeds, analytics, and REST API access.

Verdict

pikli.cc Visual Search combines shopper photo search with catalog feeds, integrations, and optional analytics. Its paid plans scale from 1,000 SKUs to unlimited, while the trial provides a way to evaluate the service before subscribing.

Plans and prices

From pikli.cc Visual Search's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$19 a monthup to 1,000 SKU · visual product search · custom widget colors · OpenCart plugin · REST API · Pikli badge in widget · email support · $19 /mo; billed $180/yr — save $48
Growth$49 a monthup to 5,000 SKU · visual product search · custom widget colors · OpenCart plugin · REST API · analytics dashboard · no Pikli badge in widget · email support · $49 /mo; billed $468/yr — save $120
Scale$99 a monthUnlimited SKU · visual product search · custom widget colors · OpenCart plugin · REST API · analytics dashboard · no Pikli badge in widget · priority support · $99 /mo; billed $948/yr — save $240

The facts

Each one read from pikli.cc Visual Search's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics
The analytics dashboard tracks shopper queries, product click-through rates, and search trends over time.checked 8 Oct 2026
Catalog sync
The documentation says OpenCart indexing includes active products and their gallery images, while WooCommerce sync indexes published products.checked 8 Oct 2026
Image formats
The documentation lists JPG, PNG, and WebP as supported image formats and recommends images of at least 300×300 pixels.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
The site lists OpenCart, WooCommerce, Shopify, and custom integrations via REST API.checked 8 Oct 2026
Mobile use
Customers can take a photo directly in their browser using the camera.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product
Pikli lets shoppers upload a photo to find matching or similar products in a store catalog.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product feeds
Supported feed formats include CSV/TSV, JSON, Google Merchant XML, and custom endpoints.checked 8 Oct 2026
Search speed
The site states a typical search response time of under 500 ms.checked 8 Oct 2026
Setup
Setup uses a product feed and a JavaScript snippet or an OpenCart or WooCommerce plugin; the site says it can be live in 30 minutes.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
The documentation lists Telegram support with replies within a few hours and provides an email contact.checked 8 Oct 2026
Visual matching
Pikli uses visual embeddings to detect color, pattern, and silhouette, with optional color and brand attributes to refine results.checked 8 Oct 2026
Widget behavior
The FAQ says the widget loads on demand and caches results.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Plan limits
Starter includes up to 1,000 SKUs, Growth up to 5,000 SKUs, and Scale unlimited SKUs.checked 8 Oct 2026
Trial
The site offers a seven-day free trial with no credit card required and says customers can cancel anytime.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to pikli.cc Visual Search

All alternatives
  1. 1

    FindLume

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.3From €948 a year
  2. 2ViSenze logo

    ViSenze

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3
  3. 3
    6.9From $999,918 a year
  4. 4

    Ecomvis

    Free planWebAPI
    6.8From $89 a year
  5. 5Google Lens logo

    Google Lens

    Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
    6.8Free plan
  6. 6Pinterest Lens logo

    Pinterest Lens

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    6.8Free plan