Music Loudness AI Mastering
Music Loudness AI Mastering is a web service for automatic music mastering in reference or loudness mode.
What Music Loudness AI Mastering is
Music Loudness AI Mastering is a web service for automatic music mastering in reference or loudness mode. Reference mode analyzes a reference track’s spectrum and applies EQ and compression to bring the track’s tone and level closer to it. Loudness mode normalizes a track without needing a reference. The service lists Spotify, Apple Music, YouTube Music, and TikTok as optimized platforms, and accepts MP3, WAV, FLAC, and M4A files. Mastering level can be adjusted from 0–200%; loudness mode offers Auto AI or Manual control from 0–300%. A streaming export option is WAV 44.1kHz/24bit. Each master costs 3 credits, which may be shared with other Music Loudness services. The Free plan is free and allows 5 uses per day. One-time plans are $6.21, paid once for 120 credits, $10.53, paid once for 250 credits, and $24.04, paid once for 650 credits. Premium unlimited is $32.14 a month. Prices include VAT where applicable. Viem Music is identified as the maker. Chrome, Edge, or Safari is recommended for full functionality; browsers that block identification signals may have limited per-session free use and credits may not persist between visits.
Good
- Reference matching uses EQ and compression.
- Loudness mode works without a reference file.
- Accepts MP3, WAV, FLAC, and M4A.
- Streaming export option is WAV 44.1kHz/24bit.
Watch out
- Each master uses 3 credits.
- Free plan allows 5 uses per day.
- Some privacy settings may limit use or credit persistence.
Who it suits
It suits musicians who want to master tracks against a reference or normalize loudness without one. Users who need full functionality should use Chrome, Edge, or Safari, as recommended by the service.
Verdict
The service offers two mastering approaches and lists export and input formats alongside adjustable level controls. Its free use is limited, and full functionality is recommended in specific browsers.
Plans and prices
From Music Loudness AI Mastering's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.
| Plan | Price | What it gives you |
|---|---|---|
| Free | Free | 5 uses per day · 3 credits = 1 master |
| 120 credits | $6.21, paid once | 120 credits |
| 250 credits | $10.53, paid once | 250 credits |
| 650 credits | $24.04, paid once | 650 credits |
| Premium unlimited | $32.14 a month | Unlimited · credits may be shared with other Music Loudness services · $32.14/mo |
| Premium unlimited | $269.81 a year | Unlimited · credits may be shared with other Music Loudness services · $269.81/yr |
The facts
Each one read from Music Loudness AI Mastering's own pages, with the date it was checked.
What it does
- Audio formats
- The listed formats are MP3, WAV, FLAC, and M4A.checked 4 Oct 2026
- Credit usage
- One master in either mode costs 3 credits, and credits may be shared with other Music Loudness services.checked 4 Oct 2026
- Level controls
- Mastering level is adjustable from 0–200%, while loudness mode offers Auto AI or Manual control from 0–300%.checked 4 Oct 2026
- Loudness mode
- Loudness mode normalizes a track automatically without requiring a reference file.checked 4 Oct 2026
- Privacy mode
- The page says browsers that block identification signals may run the app in limited mode, with free uses limited per session and credits potentially not persisting between visits.checked 4 Oct 2026
- Purpose
- The service provides automatic AI mastering for music, with reference-based mastering or loudness normalization without a reference.checked 4 Oct 2026
- Reference matching
- In reference mode, the AI analyzes the spectrum and applies EQ and compression to align the track's tone and level with a reference.checked 4 Oct 2026
- Streaming export
- The page shows a streaming output option of WAV 44.1kHz/24bit.checked 4 Oct 2026
- Streaming targets
- The page lists Spotify, Apple Music, YouTube Music, and TikTok as optimized platforms.checked 4 Oct 2026
- VAT
- The page says all prices include VAT where applicable.checked 4 Oct 2026
The company
- Maker
- The page identifies Viem Music and lists NIP 6792905434.checked 4 Oct 2026
Where it runs
- Supported browsers
- For full functionality, the page recommends Chrome, Edge, or Safari.checked 4 Oct 2026
Alternatives to Music Loudness AI Mastering
- 1

Loudly
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI8.3From $96 a year - 2
TrackGleam
Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux8.0Free plan - 3

AI Mastering
Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI7.8Free plan - 4
Matchering
Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxmacOS7.5Free plan - 5
SongUp AI
Free planWeb7.5From $9.99 a month - 6
Free Music Creator AI Mastering
Free planWeb7.3From $10.49 a month
