EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Linguise logo

Linguise

Linguise is a web service for translating websites into 85 supported languages.

Place
#92 of 156
Score
6.2
Linguise's website

What Linguise is

Linguise is a web service for translating websites into 85 supported languages. It includes translation memory and glossary tools, helping maintain terminology across translated pages. Website translation is supported, while document translation is not. Linguise offers paid plans with a 30-day free trial and no free plan. Start costs $15 a month, billed monthly, for one website and up to 200,000 translated words. Pro costs $25 a month, also for one website, with up to 600,000 translated words. Large costs $45 a month for one website and unlimited translated words subject to fair usage. The listed plans therefore differ mainly by translated-word allowance, while each covers one website. Linguise, the maker, was founded in 2019 and is headquartered in Dana Point, California, United States. The service is available on the web for organizations that need ongoing website localization and terminology support.

Good

  • Supports 85 languages
  • Includes translation memory
  • Provides glossary tools
  • Offers a 30-day trial
  • Plans cover one website

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Does not translate documents
  • Large plan has fair-usage terms

Who it suits

Linguise suits website owners needing multilingual website translation, translation memory, and glossary tools. It fits users choosing between defined word allowances or an unlimited allowance with fair-usage terms.

Verdict

Linguise focuses on website translation with terminology features and three word-allowance options. Check your expected volume and the one-website limit before choosing a plan.

Plans and prices

From Linguise's own pricing page, checked 20 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Start$15 a month200,000 translated words · 1 website · 1 month free trial
Pro$25 a month600,000 translated words · 1 website · 1 month free trial
Large$45 a monthUnlimited translated words · 1 website · Fair usage applies

The facts

Each one read from Linguise's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Document translation
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026
Glossary tools
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Paid from
15checked 20 Sep 2026
Supported languages
85checked 20 Sep 2026
Translation memory
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Website translation
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2019checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Dana Point, California, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Linguise

All alternatives
  1. 1

    QuillBot

    Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
    8.3Free plan
  2. 2iTranslate logo

    iTranslate

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  3. 3locize logo

    locize

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $7 a month
  4. 4

    SimpleLocalize

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  5. 5Lara Translate logo

    Lara Translate

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $9.99 a month
  6. 6

    Localizely

    Free planWebAPILinuxmacOS
    7.9From $16 a month