EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Keyword Insights

Keyword Insights is a keyword research and content tool from Keyword Insights, a company founded in 2020 and based in Stourbridge, England.

Place
#76 of 245
Score
7.0
Keyword Insights's website

What Keyword Insights is

Keyword Insights is a keyword research and content tool from Keyword Insights, a company founded in 2020 and based in Stourbridge, England. It helps turn keyword research into topic clusters, content briefs and articles, and surfaces Reddit, Quora and YouTube opportunities for visibility in AI answers. Keyword Discovery draws on Google Autocomplete, Reddit and People Also Ask, with metrics including search volume, CPC and trends. Its SERP-based clustering groups keywords that Google ranks together and identifies cluster intent. AI tools create keyword-optimized outlines and draft articles after researching competitors and content gaps; users can edit the resulting article. Google Search Console integration imports property keywords beyond the usual 1,000-keyword limit. WordPress integration supports drafting or publishing formatted articles with images and links through an existing login. The service also lists rank tracking, backlink analysis, competitor research and public API access. It is available on web and through an API. There is no free plan or free trial. Basic costs $58 a month, and Professional costs $99 a month.

Good

  • Keyword discovery uses live sources including Reddit.
  • Clusters keywords by shared Google search results.
  • Search Console imports beyond 1,000 keywords.
  • WordPress can draft or publish formatted articles.

Watch out

  • No free plan or free trial.
  • Basic costs $58 a month.
  • Account login lacks SMS and app-based MFA.

Who it suits

It suits digital marketers seeking keyword research, clustering and content tools in one service. Teams may value Professional’s three user seats and team sharing.

Verdict

Keyword Insights combines keyword discovery, clustering, content creation and research integrations. Its paid-only access and listed authentication limitation are important considerations for prospective users.

Plans and prices

From Keyword Insights's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Basic$58 a month10,000 credits · 1 user seat · 5 workspaces · AI Agent support
Professional$99 a month20,000 credits · 3 user seats · 10 workspaces · Team sharing
7-day trial$1 a month5,000 one-time credits · Up to 500 keywords for clustering · 2 Keyword Discovery searches · Pay $1 for 7 days; automatically downgraded to pay as you go
$1 trial$1, paid once5,000 one-time credits · Includes trial usage for keyword discovery, clustering, content briefs and writing features · 7 days
EnterprisePriced on requestCustom credits · Custom user seats · Custom workspaces · Priority support, demo & onboarding · Custom

The facts

Each one read from Keyword Insights's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI writing
The AI Writer Agent researches competitors, identifies content gaps and generates an optimized article that users can manually edit.checked 4 Oct 2026
API access
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Audience
The maker describes Keyword Insights as a tool for digital marketers and says it is built by a team of SEOs, developers and data scientists.checked 4 Oct 2026
Authentication limit
The privacy policy says account authentication uses an email verification code and that SMS-based and app-based multi-factor authentication are not supported.checked 4 Oct 2026
Backlink analysis
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Clustering
Its SERP-based clustering groups keywords according to what Google ranks together and identifies cluster intent.checked 4 Oct 2026
Competitor research
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Content briefs
The AI content briefing tool creates keyword-optimized outlines using AI and an Information Gain machine-learning model.checked 4 Oct 2026
Infrastructure
The listed infrastructure subprocessor is Google Cloud services, with the location given as the United States.checked 4 Oct 2026
Keyword discovery
Keyword Discovery uses live sources including Google Autocomplete, Reddit and People Also Ask, and provides metrics such as search volume, CPC and trends.checked 4 Oct 2026
Keyword research
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says Google Search Console data is not shared, used for training or sold, and is deleted when the account is deleted; it also says customer data is not used to train AI or machine-learning systems.checked 4 Oct 2026
Public API
The company links to public API documentation, and its feature page says the API can scale search-intent analysis without using the UI.checked 4 Oct 2026
Purpose
Keyword Insights turns keyword research into topic clusters, content briefs and content, and surfaces Reddit, Quora and YouTube opportunities for visibility in AI answers.checked 4 Oct 2026
Rank tracking
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Search Console integration
The Google Search Console integration imports all property keywords, bypasses the usual 1,000-keyword limit and supports large keyword imports.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing page includes AI Agent support with Basic, team sharing with Professional, and priority support, demo and onboarding with Enterprise.checked 4 Oct 2026
WordPress integration
The WordPress integration lets the Writer Assistant and Agent draft or publish formatted articles, images and links using an existing WordPress login without an extra plugin.checked 4 Oct 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
Stourbridge, England, United Kingdomchecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Keyword Insights

All alternatives
  1. 1DefiniteSEO logo

    DefiniteSEO

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $4.99 a month
  2. 2Marketing Miner logo

    Marketing Miner

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From €19 a month
  3. 3Rank Math SEO logo

    Rank Math SEO

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPISelf-hosted
    8.7Free plan
  4. 4

    Yoast SEO

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPISelf-hosted
    8.7From $118.80 a year
  5. 5Screaming Frog SEO Spider logo

    Screaming Frog SEO Spider

    Free planAPILinuxmacOSSelf-hosted
    8.6Free plan
  6. 6

    SEO PowerSuite

    Free planAPILinuxmacOSWindows
    8.5From $349 a year