EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Justparity logo

Justparity

Justparity is a compliance platform for the EU Pay Transparency Directive, covering pay structures, reporting, and employee requests.

Place
#25 of 36
Score
5.9
Justparity's website

What Justparity is

Justparity is a compliance platform for the EU Pay Transparency Directive, covering pay structures, reporting, and employee requests. Employers can group roles into job families and levels, define minimum, midpoint, and maximum salary ranges, and export ranges for job adverts. The platform calculates pay differences by job category and prepares reports for submission to national authorities. Employees can use self-service to request pay information; the system documents replies and tracks deadlines. Compliance records can be exported as structured PDFs for authorities and auditors. Payroll and HR data can be brought in through structured CSV or Excel files, and later imports update existing employees. The maker says setup typically takes two to four weeks after payroll data is available. It describes EU data hosting, encryption in transit and at rest, access controls, and multi-factor authentication. Customer data is deleted no later than 30 days after an agreement ends. Professional costs €399 a month for 1–99 employees, and Business costs €799 a month for 100–249 employees. Enterprise pricing is available by contacting the provider.

Good

  • Creates pay gap reports by job category.
  • Employees can submit pay information requests themselves.
  • Imports structured CSV and Excel data.
  • Exports compliance documents as structured PDFs.
  • Supports role-based access controls and multi-factor authentication.

Watch out

  • No free plan is available.
  • Professional and Business plans have employee-count ranges.
  • Enterprise pricing requires contacting the provider.
  • Setup typically takes two to four weeks after data is available.

Who it suits

It suits organizations working on pay transparency compliance, with plans spanning organizations from one employee to 250 or more. Teams that need salary band management, pay gap reporting, and employee request tracking may find its functions relevant.

Verdict

Justparity brings pay structure, reporting, and employee information requests into one compliance platform. Check the employee bands, available support, and plan price against your organization's requirements.

Plans and prices

From Justparity's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Professional€399 a month1-99 employees · Email support · Full job architecture · Pay bands · Pay gap analysis · 399 € /month
Business€799 a month100-249 employees · Dedicated setup included · Automated compliance reports · CSV and Excel import · Priority support · 799 € /month
EnterprisePriced on request250+ employees · Tailored setup · Multi-entity support · Custom data import · SLA with uptime guarantee · On-premise option · Contact us

The facts

Each one read from Justparity's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience
Plans are offered for organizations from 1 employee through 250+ employees.checked 30 Sep 2026
Data retention
Customer data in the platform is deleted no later than 30 days after the agreement ends.checked 30 Sep 2026
Documentation
Justparity exports compliance documentation for authorities and auditors as a structured PDF.checked 30 Sep 2026
Employee requests
Employees can submit pay information requests through self-service, and the platform documents replies and tracks deadlines.checked 30 Sep 2026
Imports
Payroll and HR data can be imported from structured CSV or Excel exports, and re-imports update existing employees.checked 30 Sep 2026
Integrations
The site describes data imports from HR and payroll systems but does not name specific integration partners on the product page.checked 30 Sep 2026
Job architecture
The platform organizes roles into job families and levels to support comparisons across an organization.checked 30 Sep 2026
Pay gap reporting
The platform calculates pay differences per job category and generates reports for submission to national authorities.checked 30 Sep 2026
Purpose
Justparity provides a compliance platform for the EU Pay Transparency Directive, including pay structure, reporting and employee requests.checked 30 Sep 2026
Salary bands
Employers can define minimum, midpoint and maximum pay for each role and export ranges to job adverts.checked 30 Sep 2026
Security
The maker says data is hosted in the EU and protected with TLS 1.3 in transit, AES-256 at rest, role-based access controls and multi-factor authentication.checked 30 Sep 2026
Setup
The maker says setup typically takes 2 to 4 weeks once payroll data is available.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support
The Professional plan includes email support, while Business includes priority support; the site also describes European support.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
Copenhagen, Denmarkchecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Justparity

All alternatives
  1. 1Payfederate logo

    Payfederate

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From $600 a month
  2. 2
    7.2From $99 a month
  3. 3OpenComp logo

    OpenComp

    WebAPI
    7.0
  4. 4Parmetra logo
    7.0From €149 a month
  5. 5Comprehensive logo

    Comprehensive

    Free planWeb
    6.9Free plan
  6. 6
    6.9From $1,995 a year