EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Insycle logo

Insycle

Insycle helps teams set CRM data standards, apply them across connected systems, and monitor data coverage and drift.

Place
#8 of 31
Score
6.5
Insycle's website

What Insycle is

Insycle helps teams set CRM data standards, apply them across connected systems, and monitor data coverage and drift. Its tools include duplicate merging, standardization, record association, CSV imports, routing, and bulk operations. Reusable, versioned Blueprints hold data standards and business logic. Data Logic applies rules to CRM records, while Observability tracks coverage, gaps, exceptions, and drift. Listed integrations include HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Intercom, Mailchimp, Marketo, Zendesk, and Yext. Insycle works alongside the native HubSpot–Salesforce connector; it does not replace that connector or transfer every record itself. The 14-day trial includes all Data Management modules and RevOps apps, with up to 500 records updated for free and no credit card required. Paid plans are priced by total records in connected databases. Starter is $100 per month billed annually for 100,000 records shown and one Data Management Suite module; Growth is $150 per month billed annually for two modules; Professional is $200 per month billed annually for all modules. Enterprise pricing is custom for databases over 500,000 records.

Good

  • Blueprints store reusable, versioned data standards.
  • Observability tracks gaps, exceptions, and drift.
  • Trial offers up to 500 updated records without a credit card.
  • All plans include live chat support.

Watch out

  • No free plan; Starter is $100 per month billed annually.
  • Plan pricing depends on connected database record counts.
  • Insycle does not replace the native HubSpot–Salesforce connector.
  • Enterprise pricing is custom.

Who it suits

Insycle is aimed at RevOps, marketing operations, sales operations, and CRM administrators working with connected CRM data. It suits teams that need repeatable data rules and monitoring across listed integrations.

Verdict

Insycle combines CRM data cleanup tools with reusable rules and monitoring. Check its record-based plan limits and connector role against your team's setup.

Plans and prices

From Insycle's own pricing page, checked 29 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$100 a month100,000 records shown · any 1 Data Management Suite module · unlimited users and usage · annually
Growth$150 a month100,000 records shown · any 2 Data Management Suite modules · unlimited users and usage · annually
Professional$200 a month100,000 records shown · all Data Management Suite modules · unlimited users and usage · annually
EnterprisePriced on requestcustom modules · unlimited users and usage · dedicated support · annual basis for databases over 500,000 records

The facts

Each one read from Insycle's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Add-ons
Assign and Associate are optional apps priced per 1,000 records at Starter $1, Growth $0.75, and Professional $0.50; Enterprise pricing is custom.checked 29 Sep 2026
Blueprints
Blueprints store data standards and business logic in reusable, versioned tables.checked 29 Sep 2026
Data location
Insycle states customer data is stored and processed in the United States.checked 29 Sep 2026
Data Logic and monitoring
Data Logic applies business rules to CRM records, while Observability tracks coverage, gaps, exceptions, and drift.checked 29 Sep 2026
Integrations
The integrations page lists HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Intercom, Mailchimp, Marketo, Zendesk, and Yext.checked 29 Sep 2026
Intended users
The company describes the product as built for RevOps, marketing operations, sales operations, and CRM administrators.checked 29 Sep 2026
Key tools
Its tools include duplicate merging, data standardization, record association, CSV imports, routing, and bulk operations.checked 29 Sep 2026
Security
Insycle says it completed a SOC 2 Type II audit with a clean opinion and encrypts data in transit with TLS 1.2 and at rest with AES256.checked 29 Sep 2026
Support
All plans include live chat support, and the Help Center says support is available online Monday through Friday via live chat or email.checked 29 Sep 2026
What it does
Insycle helps teams define CRM data standards, apply them across connected systems, and monitor coverage and drift.checked 29 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Browser access
The Help Center describes Insycle as a cross-browser web app that works on modern desktop, tablet, and mobile browsers, and recommends Chrome for best performance.checked 29 Sep 2026
Platform behavior
Insycle works alongside the native HubSpot–Salesforce connector and does not replace it or transfer every record itself.checked 29 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
New York City, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Plan limits
Plans are priced by the total record count in connected databases; Starter includes one Data Management module, Growth two, and Professional and Enterprise all modules.checked 29 Sep 2026
Trial limit
The 14-day free trial includes all Data Management modules and RevOps apps, with up to 500 records updated for free and no credit card required.checked 29 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Insycle

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Melissa Data Quality

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $350 a year
  2. 2

    BlueData

    Free planAndroidWebAPI
    7.8From $1,500 a year
  3. 3

    Oracle WebCenter Content

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7$3,450 one-time
  4. 4

    DataCleaner

    Free planOpen sourceAPILinuxmacOSSelf-hosted
    7.4Free plan
  5. 5DataMatch Enterprise logo

    DataMatch Enterprise

    WebAPILinuxSelf-hosted
    6.8
  6. 6Firstlogic Data Quality IQ Suite logo

    Firstlogic Data Quality IQ Suite

    APILinuxSelf-hostedWindows
    6.8From $58,000 a year