EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

i-Rent

i-Rent is a property management system and channel manager for holiday rentals, with a website builder for direct bookings.

Place
#17 of 26
Score
6.9
i-Rent's website

What i-Rent is

i-Rent is a property management system and channel manager for holiday rentals, with a website builder for direct bookings. The builder can create a responsive rental site with an integrated booking engine or add booking features to an existing site through a plugin. The booking engine supports real-time availability, dynamic pricing, and secure online payments. Guests can filter property searches by location, accommodation type, price, capacity, amenities, and nearby points of interest. Each property website can use up to eleven languages, with more available on request. Its API can connect i-Rent.net with other systems, while iCal can synchronize calendars when a direct connection is unavailable. Rental Manager Plus lists a unified inbox for Booking.com, Airbnb, and VRBO. Property Manager and Owner apps are available for iOS and Android, with dedicated apps for cleaning and maintenance teams. Plans target businesses of different sizes: Rental Manager covers 5–24 properties for €72 a month, Rental Manager Plus covers 25–249 for €154.50 a month, and Rental Enterprise covers 250 or more for €409.50 a month. A free trial is offered, with duration tailored to the customer's situation and usage goals.

Good

  • Booking engine supports live availability and dynamic pricing.
  • Online payments are supported.
  • Property websites support up to eleven languages.
  • Mobile apps are available for iOS and Android.
  • A free trial is offered.

Watch out

  • There is no free plan.
  • Rental Manager costs €72 a month.
  • Rental Manager Plus costs €154.50 a month.
  • Rental Enterprise costs €409.50 a month.

Who it suits

i-Rent suits holiday-rental businesses that want property management, channel management, and a site for direct bookings. Its plan tiers are positioned for small rental businesses, growing companies, and large organisations.

Verdict

i-Rent combines rental management and channel tools with a website builder and direct booking engine. Its paid plans are divided by property count, and the free trial duration is tailored to the customer.

Plans and prices

From i-Rent's own pricing page, checked 4 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Rental Manager€72 a month€14,40 per property · 5–24 properties · €72,00/month; 5–24 properties
Rental Manager Plus€154.50 a month€6,18 per property · 25–249 properties · starred items may incur additional costs · €154,50/month; 25–249 properties
Rental Enterprise€409.50 a month€1,64 per property · 250+ properties · starred items may incur additional costs · €409,50/month; 250+ properties
Channel ManagerPriced on requestCommission-based; charged only for bookings through connected channels · 0% setup fee · 0% monthly fee · 1,3% per booking

The facts

Each one read from i-Rent's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Booking features
The built-in booking engine supports real-time availability, dynamic pricing, and secure online payments.checked 4 Oct 2026
Channel integrations
The Rental Manager Plus plan lists a unified inbox for Booking.com, Airbnb, and VRBO.checked 4 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integrations page says its API can connect i-Rent.net with any system, and iCal can synchronize calendars with websites without a direct connection.checked 4 Oct 2026
Languages
The website builder supports up to eleven languages per property website, with additional languages available on request.checked 4 Oct 2026
Privacy rights
The privacy policy describes rights to access, rectify, erase, and port personal data, and to object to processing based on legitimate interests.checked 4 Oct 2026
Product
i-Rent.net describes itself as a property management system and channel manager for holiday rentals, with a website builder for direct bookings.checked 4 Oct 2026
Property search
Website search filters can narrow properties by location, accommodation type, price, capacity, amenities, and nearby points of interest.checked 4 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says i-Rent.net uses technical and organisational measures to protect data and encrypts all data transmission with SSL/TLS.checked 4 Oct 2026
Support and onboarding
The Enterprise plan includes a dedicated account manager and extended free staff training.checked 4 Oct 2026
Target customers
The pricing page positions Rental Manager for small rental businesses, Rental Manager Plus for growing rental companies, and Rental Enterprise for large organisations.checked 4 Oct 2026
Website builder
The website builder provides a responsive rental website with an integrated booking engine, or a plugin to add booking features to an existing website.checked 4 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2008checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Blaricum, North Holland, Netherlandschecked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Mobile apps
The product page says Property Manager and Owner apps are available for iOS and Android, with dedicated apps for cleaning and maintenance teams.checked 4 Oct 2026

Money

Trial and contract
The pricing page offers a free trial whose duration is tailored to the customer's situation and usage goals, and states a 30-day notice period for standard services.checked 4 Oct 2026

Alternatives to i-Rent

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Tokeet

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $9.99 a month
  2. 2Houfy logo

    Houfy

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $7.99 a month
  3. 3

    Beds24

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From €2 a month
  4. 4

    Lodgix

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $79.99 a month
  5. 5Hospitable logo

    Hospitable

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7Free plan
  6. 6iGMS logo

    iGMS

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7