EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

HomeArize

HomeArize is cloud-based flooring ERP software for retailers, contractors, dealers, and showrooms.

Place
#14 of 24
Score
6.3
HomeArize's website

What HomeArize is

HomeArize is cloud-based flooring ERP software for retailers, contractors, dealers, and showrooms. It brings leads, quotes, projects, inventory, schedules, and payments into one web-based system. Users can make branded flooring quotes from templates and convert them into invoices. Website enquiries can flow into its CRM automatically, be assigned to a salesperson, and receive follow-up reminders under configured rules. Other listed tools cover customer records, contractor scheduling, commissions, purchase orders, inventory, and reporting. The Growth plan lists connections to QuickBooks, Xero, MailChimp, MeasureSquare, Google and Outlook calendars, and Stripe. A free Starter plan is listed with one user, five invoices per month, and 1GB of file storage. Paid plans begin with Entry at $17 a month; additional users on that plan cost $12 a month. A seven-day trial is listed. The company says there are no contracts, setup or training fees, or credit card requirement, and annual billing saves a flat 10%. HomeArize also advertises online training and says isolated databases and regular backups help protect customer data.

Good

  • Combines leads, quotes, projects, and payments.
  • Website enquiries can enter the CRM automatically.
  • Growth plan lists accounting, calendar, and payment integrations.
  • Seven-day trial is listed.

Watch out

  • Starter allows one user.
  • Starter limits invoices to five per month.
  • Starter includes 1GB of file storage.
  • Service is web-based.

Who it suits

HomeArize is designed for flooring retailers, contractors, dealers, and showrooms, including independent and multi-location businesses. It may suit operators who want leads, quoting, scheduling, inventory, and payments in a single web platform.

Verdict

HomeArize gathers flooring sales and operations workflows in one system, with a free Starter tier and paid options. Starter's user, invoice, and storage caps are important to check against a business's needs.

Plans and prices

From HomeArize's own pricing page, checked 30 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Entry$17 a monthUnlimited contractors, customers, and manufacturers · 10GB file storage · 1000 marketing emails/month · $17 USD/Month; additional user $12 USD per month
Growth$26 a monthUnlimited contractors, customers, and manufacturers · 25GB file storage · maximum 2500 marketing emails/month · $26 USD/Month; additional user $19 USD per month
Enterprise$44 a monthUnlimited contractors, customers, and manufacturers · 50GB file storage · maximum 5000 marketing emails/month · $44 USD/Month; additional user $29 USD per month
Starter—1 user · unlimited contractors, customers, and manufacturers · 5 invoices/month · 1GB file storage · $0 USD/Month; free for lifetime

The facts

Each one read from HomeArize's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Business workflow
The platform brings leads, quotes, projects, inventory, schedules, and payments into one system.checked 30 Sep 2026
Enterprise features
Enterprise adds inventory management, PDF plan takeoffs, invoice history, progressive invoicing, a project dashboard, internal chat, and white-label email and messaging.checked 30 Sep 2026
Integrations
The Growth plan lists QuickBooks, Xero, MailChimp, MeasureSquare, Google and Outlook calendar sync, and Stripe payment collection.checked 30 Sep 2026
Intended customers
The company says it serves independent flooring showrooms, retailers, and multi-location businesses.checked 30 Sep 2026
Lead capture
Website enquiries can be captured into the CRM automatically, assigned to a salesperson, and given follow-up reminders based on configured rules.checked 30 Sep 2026
Operations
Features listed include customer management, contractor scheduling, commissions, purchase orders, inventory management, and reporting and analytics.checked 30 Sep 2026
Pricing terms
The pricing page says there are no contracts, training or setup fees, or credit card requirement, and annual billing saves a flat 10%.checked 30 Sep 2026
Product
HomeArize describes itself as cloud-based flooring ERP software for retailers, contractors, dealers, and showrooms.checked 30 Sep 2026
Quoting
The site says users can create professional branded flooring quotes in under three minutes using templates and convert them to invoices.checked 30 Sep 2026
Security
The homepage says isolated databases and regular backups help protect customer data.checked 30 Sep 2026
Starter limits
Starter is limited to one user, five invoices per month, and up to 1GB of file storage.checked 30 Sep 2026
Support and onboarding
The homepage advertises quick online training and provides sales and support email addresses.checked 30 Sep 2026

Money

Free trial
The homepage invites prospective customers to request a free trial, but does not specify its duration.checked 30 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
The company lists its address as 5 Connect Rd, Truganina VIC 3029, Australia.checked 30 Sep 2026

Alternatives to HomeArize

All alternatives
  1. 1MeasureSquare logo

    MeasureSquare

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $540 a year
  2. 2

    Clockit

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.9From $49.95 a month
  3. 3FlooringFlow logo

    FlooringFlow

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.9From $39 a month
  4. 4

    DoAllFloors

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.3Free plan
  5. 5CalcuFloor logo

    CalcuFloor

    Free planWeb
    7.2From €156 a year
  6. 6

    Werx

    AndroidiOSWeb
    7.0From $49 a month