EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Health Advocate EAP logo

Health Advocate EAP

Place
#22 of 33
Score
5.9
Health Advocate EAP's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about Health Advocate EAP, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From Health Advocate EAP's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Health Advocate EAP / Mental Health & Work/LifePriced on requestPricing and program details by inquiry; workshops are typically at additional cost

The facts

Each one read from Health Advocate EAP's own pages, with the date it was checked.

The company

Company background
Health Advocate says it was founded in 2001 and lists its headquarters address as 721 Arbor Way, Suite 150, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422.checked 8 Oct 2026
Founded
2001checked 23 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, United Stateschecked 23 Sep 2026

What it does

Counseling
The program offers short-term counseling and referrals for stress, anxiety, depression, relationship challenges, and substance abuse.checked 8 Oct 2026
Counseling access
Members have 24/7 access to Master’s-level Care Managers for confidential support.checked 8 Oct 2026
Digital features
Online and mobile resources include virtual counseling, digital cognitive behavioral therapy, personalized assessments, checklists, articles, webinars, and workshops.checked 8 Oct 2026
Employer reporting
Real-time client dashboards show trends in utilization, engagement, and care.checked 8 Oct 2026
Management support
Managers and supervisors can receive professional consultation and training, and the EAP includes crisis response and disruptive event management services.checked 8 Oct 2026
Privacy
Health Advocate says quarterly utilization information shared with employers is reported in aggregate and anonymously, without members’ names or other identifying information.checked 8 Oct 2026
Provider network
Health Advocate says its EAP has an open network of licensed professional counselors in the U.S., Canada, and Puerto Rico.checked 8 Oct 2026
Purpose
The EAP provides confidential emotional health and work/life support for employees and is offered to employers as a workforce benefit.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security and compliance
Health Advocate describes its website and mobile app as secure and HIPAA-compliant, and its home page also identifies the company as NCQA certified and accredited.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support channels
Health Advocate lists phone, email, text, and chat as member support channels, with support available in more than 250 languages.checked 8 Oct 2026
Target customers
The program is presented to employers seeking support for employees, managers, and HR teams; the company says it serves over 12,500 organizations.checked 8 Oct 2026
Work/life support
Work/life specialists help members locate eldercare and childcare and address financial and legal issues.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Notable cost limit
Employee and manager workshops are typically offered at an additional cost.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Health Advocate EAP

All alternatives
  1. 1

    OpenUp

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.8€249 one-time
  2. 2

    Calm Health

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3Free plan
  3. 3

    Oliva

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.9From €5 a month
  4. 4Headspace for Organizations logo
    6.7From $45 a year
  5. 5

    Spill

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.6From £75 a month
  6. 6

    Intellect

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.5