EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Gratona Events

Gratona Events connects nonprofit event registration, ticketing, check-in, sponsor tables, auctions, payments, communications, and follow-up with donor recor…

Place
#17 of 27
Score
6.6
Gratona Events's website

What Gratona Events is

Gratona Events connects nonprofit event registration, ticketing, check-in, sponsor tables, auctions, payments, communications, and follow-up with donor records. Registrants, guests, donors, table hosts, sponsors, and volunteers share people and organization records with the development team. Workflows track registration status, payments, assignments, seating, check-in, and activity. Staff can search attendee lists and record individual, group, walk-in, or scanned check-ins. Attendance, gifts, sponsor participation, notes, and next steps can remain on relationship records for follow-up. The listed integrations include Stripe, PayPal, Authorize.net, Flutterwave, QPayPro, QuickBooks, Salesforce, Zapier, Mailgun, Box, OpenAI, and a REST API. Launch costs $750 a month, billed $750/month or $9,000/year billed annually; Growth is $1,500 a month and Scale is $3,000 a month. Network pricing is custom. Gratona recommends mapping event requirements before implementation and notes that complex event portfolios may need Growth or Scale for broader reporting, automation, approvals, and integrations.

Good

  • Connects event activity to donor records.
  • Tracks payments, assignments, seating, and check-in.
  • Supports individual, group, walk-in, and scanned check-ins.
  • Lists a range of payment and CRM integrations.

Watch out

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Complex portfolios may require Growth or Scale.

Who it suits

It suits nonprofits that want event activity connected to donor and organization records. Teams with complex event portfolios should consider whether the broader capabilities listed for Growth or Scale are needed.

Verdict

Gratona Events links event operations with constituent records and follow-up. Before implementation, map ticketing, sponsorship, auctions, seating, and payment needs, as the service recommends.

Plans and prices

From Gratona Events's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Launch$750 a monthEvents as primary workflow · 1,000 AI credits/month · unlimited users · standard reports and integrations · email + chat support · $750/month; $9,000/year billed annually
Growth$1,500 a monthEvents included · 3,000 AI credits/month · read API access · priority support · $1,500/month; $18,000/year billed annually
Scale$3,000 a monthEvents included · 7,500 AI credits/month · API writes and webhooks · implementation included · priority support · $3,000/month; $36,000/year billed annually
NetworkPriced on requestEvents included · custom integrations · dedicated infrastructure · custom SLA and security review · Custom

The facts

Each one read from Gratona Events's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

AI review
Gratona says Tali-generated work retains source context and requires team review and approval before external action reaches a supporter.checked 3 Oct 2026
Attendee records
Registrants, guests, donors, table hosts, sponsors, and volunteers connect to the same people and organization records used by the development team.checked 3 Oct 2026
Audience
Gratona describes its platform as an AI-native fundraising CRM for nonprofits and says it serves organizations from local community programs to international missions.checked 3 Oct 2026
Availability limits
The Events page says complex event portfolios may require Growth or Scale for broader reporting, automation, approvals, and integrations.checked 3 Oct 2026
Check-in options
Staff can search the attendee list and record individual, group, walk-in, or scanned check-ins.checked 3 Oct 2026
Event operations
The event workflow tracks registration status, payments, assignments, seating, check-in, and event activity.checked 3 Oct 2026
Event scope
Gratona recommends mapping ticketing, sponsorship, auction, seating, and payment requirements before implementation.checked 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
The integrations page lists Stripe, PayPal, Authorize.net, Flutterwave, QPayPro, QuickBooks, Salesforce, Zapier, Mailgun, Box, OpenAI, and a REST API.checked 3 Oct 2026
Payments and accounting
The payment processor and accounting workflow affect reconciliation and settlement scope.checked 3 Oct 2026
Privacy scope
Gratona states GDPR responsibility depends on the organization's role, lawful basis, data map, retention rules, integrations, and processes, and that the platform alone does not make an organization compliant.checked 3 Oct 2026
Purpose
Gratona Events provides nonprofit event registration, ticketing, check-in, sponsor tables, auctions, payments, communications, and follow-up connected to donor records.checked 3 Oct 2026
Security controls
Gratona describes role-based access across donor data, gifts, communications, and tasks, plus an audit history for changes, sends, and approvals.checked 3 Oct 2026
Stewardship
Attendance, gifts, sponsor participation, notes, and next steps remain on the relationship record for follow-up.checked 3 Oct 2026
Support
Pricing lists email and chat support for Launch, priority support for Growth and Scale, and a custom SLA for Network.checked 3 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Gratona Events

All alternatives
  1. 1Eventbrite logo

    Eventbrite

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $15 a month
  2. 2RegFox logo

    RegFox

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $499 a month
  3. 3Zoho Backstage logo

    Zoho Backstage

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From ₹7,900 a month
  4. 4Humanitix logo

    Humanitix

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1$1 one-time
  5. 5RunSignup logo

    RunSignup

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $199 a year
  6. 6Kindest Events logo

    Kindest Events

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.8From $1,800 a year