EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Fuelman Online Account Manager

Fuelman Online Account Manager is a paid web and mobile service for centralized fuel-expense management and driver control.

Place
#10 of 29
Score
6.4
Fuelman Online Account Manager's website

What Fuelman Online Account Manager is

Fuelman Online Account Manager is a paid web and mobile service for centralized fuel-expense management and driver control. Through the portal and DRIVEN by Corpay app, customers can order cards, manage driver and vehicle profiles, set spending parameters, and activate or deactivate cards. Vehicle profiles support transaction maximums, daily limits, time-of-day or day-of-week restrictions, and fuel-type limits. Account tools show detailed transactions, create and view reports, provide tax-documentation data, process payments, display rewards or rebate status, and use rewards points. Customers can respond to fraud or misuse alerts and report lost or stolen cards. Fuelman lists Basic at $39 a month, Pro at $59 a month and Enterprise at $99 a month. Maintenance management costs extra on Basic and is included with Pro and Enterprise. Businesses, government agencies and tax-exempt organizations using vehicles for business may apply, with no minimum fleet size.

Good

  • Detailed controls for drivers and vehicles
  • Supports transaction, time and fuel restrictions
  • Provides reports and tax-documentation data
  • Includes fraud alerts and lost-card reporting
  • Available through web and mobile apps

Watch out

  • Paid plans start at $39 a month
  • Basic charges extra for maintenance management
  • No minimum fleet size is stated
  • Cannot alter accounts or approve transfers

Who it suits

The service suits businesses, government agencies and tax-exempt organizations operating vehicles. It fits fleets needing card controls, transaction reporting and invoice payments across web and mobile.

Verdict

Fuelman centralizes fuel-card administration, spending rules, reporting and payments for business vehicle programs. Plan differences mainly concern maintenance management and account-management support.

Plans and prices

From Fuelman Online Account Manager's own pricing page, checked 3 Oct 2001.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Basic$39 a monthAll the fuel cards your business needs · Maintenance management available for an additional fee · $39 per month
Pro$59 a monthAll the fuel cards your business needs · Maintenance management included · $59 per month
Enterprise$99 a monthAll the fuel cards your business needs · Dedicated account management team · $99 per month

The facts

Each one read from Fuelman Online Account Manager's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Account controls
The portal and DRIVEN by Corpay app let customers order cards, manage driver and vehicle profiles, set spending parameters, and activate or deactivate cards.checked 3 Oct 2001
Card limits
Vehicle profiles can have transaction maximums, daily limits, time-of-day or day-of-week restrictions, and fuel-type limits.checked 3 Oct 2001
Fraud tools
Customers can respond to fraud or misuse alerts and report lost or stolen cards through the account tools.checked 3 Oct 2001
Integrations
The Fuelman site describes its maintenance management and payment program but does not identify a third-party accounting integration on the pages reviewed.checked 3 Oct 2001
Intended customers
Any business, government agency, or tax-exempt organization using vehicles in business operations may apply; Fuelman states there is no minimum fleet size.checked 3 Oct 2001
Payments and rewards
The account tools support viewing the account, making payments, checking rewards or rebate status, and using rewards points.checked 3 Oct 2001
Purpose
Fuelman describes its online account manager as a tool for centralized expense management and driver control, available 24/7.checked 3 Oct 2001
Security
Fuelman's privacy policy says it uses reasonable physical, technical, and administrative safeguards to store personal information.checked 3 Oct 2001
Support
Fuelman lists 24/7 customer service and gives 1-800-877-0800 as the customer service number for account setup assistance.checked 3 Oct 2001
Transactions and reports
Customers can view detailed transactions, create and view reports, and access tax documentation data.checked 3 Oct 2001

The company

Headquarters
Covington, Louisiana, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2001

Where it runs

Mobile app
Fuelman directs customers to the DRIVEN by Corpay mobile app for managing cards, viewing account information, and paying invoices.checked 3 Oct 2001

Money

Plan limits
The Basic plan lists maintenance management and payment as available for an additional fee; Pro and Enterprise include the program.checked 3 Oct 2001

Alternatives to Fuelman Online Account Manager

All alternatives
  1. 1FuelSetu logo

    FuelSetu

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.5From ₹1,500 a month
  2. 2WEX Benefits logo

    WEX Benefits

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.3From $0.01 a month
  3. 3

    Radius Velocity

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    7.2Free plan
  4. 4

    Soldo

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.1From £27 a month
  5. 5AgriTrekker Fuel Management System logo
    6.8From 149 ZAR a month
  6. 6AtoB Fleet Fuel Cards logo
    6.4From $3 a month