EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Flux Payments

Flux Payments combines card, ACH, and stablecoin processing in one platform for businesses, with API access and iOS and web availability.

Place
#24 of 26
Score
5.7
Flux Payments's website

What Flux Payments is

Flux Payments combines card, ACH, and stablecoin processing in one platform for businesses, with API access and iOS and web availability. A single card integration accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover. Its Flat Rate plan lists a charge of 2.9% + 30¢ per transaction; ACH bank transfers are listed at $5.00 flat, while stablecoin payments are listed as Free (0%). A Consumer Pass-Through plan adds the processing fee to customer checkout where local rules allow. Recurring billing includes automatic retries and dunning emails for failed payments. Flux says card payments typically settle in 1–2 business days, ACH in 1–3 business days, and stablecoins instantly to a wallet. Integrations include QuickBooks Sync, a free WooCommerce plugin, Set Forth, and a GoHighLevel integration marked as in the works. QuickBooks Sync automatically sends and categorizes transactions, invoices, fees, and refunds. Developer tools include SDKs for Node.js, browser, React Native, iOS, and Python, plus a REST API with interactive docs. Accounts processing under $100,000 a year in card volume may be subject to a $20 monthly account fee.

Good

  • Processes cards, ACH, and stablecoins
  • Automatic retries and dunning emails for failed payments
  • QuickBooks Sync categorizes transactions and refunds
  • Lists SDKs and a REST API

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • May incur a $20 monthly account fee below $100,000 annual card volume
  • GoHighLevel integration is still in the works

Who it suits

Flux Payments suits businesses seeking card, ACH, and stablecoin processing, recurring billing, and accounting integrations. Its API and SDK options may also suit teams integrating payments into their products.

Verdict

Flux Payments brings several payment methods, recurring billing, and developer tools into one platform. Review the transaction rates and possible monthly account fee against your card volume before choosing it.

Plans and prices

From Flux Payments's own pricing page, checked 2 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Consumer Pass-ThroughPriced on requestProcessing fee added to customer checkout where local rules allow · cards, ACH, and stablecoins · full platform access · may have a $20 monthly account fee below $100,000 annual card volume
Flat RatePriced on requestCards, ACH, and stablecoins · full platform access · may have a $20 monthly account fee below $100,000 annual card volume · volume discounts available · 2.9% + 30¢ per transaction

The facts

Each one read from Flux Payments's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

ACH fee
The pricing page lists ACH bank transfers at $5.00 flat.checked 2 Oct 2026
Card payments
Flux accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover through one integration.checked 2 Oct 2026
Developer tools
Flux lists Node.js, Browser, React Native, iOS, and Python SDKs, plus a REST API with interactive docs.checked 2 Oct 2026
Fraud detection
The pricing page describes real-time transaction screening using machine-learning models trained on payment data.checked 2 Oct 2026
Integrations
Flux lists QuickBooks Sync, a free WooCommerce plugin, Set Forth, and a GoHighLevel integration marked as in the works.checked 2 Oct 2026
Intended customers
Flux describes its platform as payment infrastructure for modern businesses and lists industries including e-commerce, healthcare, SaaS, agencies, contractors, and nonprofits.checked 2 Oct 2026
Notable limit
Accounts processing under $100,000 a year in card volume may be subject to a $20 monthly account fee.checked 2 Oct 2026
QuickBooks
Flux syncs transactions, invoices, fees, and refunds into QuickBooks automatically and categorizes them.checked 2 Oct 2026
Security
Flux says it is SAQ-D, PCI DSS Level 2 certified and captures card data in origin-isolated iframes so it does not touch the merchant's servers or domain.checked 2 Oct 2026
Settlement
The pricing page says card payments typically settle in 1–2 business days, ACH in 1–3 business days, and stablecoins instantly to a wallet.checked 2 Oct 2026
Stablecoin fee
The pricing page lists stablecoin payments as Free (0%).checked 2 Oct 2026
Support
Flux says its support team handles technical and account questions by email, while sales replies within one business day.checked 2 Oct 2026

Money

Billing
Recurring billing includes automatic retries and dunning emails for failed payments.checked 2 Oct 2026

The company

Founded
2023checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Dover, Delaware, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Where it runs

Payment platform
Flux combines card, ACH, and stablecoin payment processing in one platform.checked 2 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Flux Payments

All alternatives
  1. 1Clubworx logo

    Clubworx

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From A$109 a month
  2. 2Gym Assistant logo

    Gym Assistant

    Free planAndroidiOSWebWindows
    8.1From $100 a year
  3. 3

    GymMaster

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $89 a month
  4. 4

    Revel

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPILinuxSelf-hosted
    7.9Free plan
  5. 5Fitnito logo

    Fitnito

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.8From $349.95 a year
  6. 6

    Kicksite

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.7From $49 a month