EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Filejet

Filejet is cloud-based entity management software for reporting, filings, and compliance across jurisdictions.

Filejet's website

What Filejet is

Filejet is cloud-based entity management software for reporting, filings, and compliance across jurisdictions. Its dashboard combines entity records, reminders, notifications, calendar integration, document storage, filing automation, payments, and invoicing. The platform generates AI summaries of legal notices, service of process, annual reports, and other compliance documents, highlighting deadlines and actions. Users can build organization charts from portal entities and filter them by state filings, DBAs, and officers. Filejet says it automates annual report filings across all 50 states and offers international capabilities. Plans target in-house legal, finance, and tax teams, plus law and accounting firms. Standard costs $150 a year per entity registration and includes one user, a digital registered agent, automated alerts, and real-time document visibility. Professional costs $350 a year per entity registration and includes unlimited users, registered agent services, automated filings, and deadline tracking. Premium pricing requires a quote.

Good

  • Automates annual reports across all 50 states
  • AI summaries surface deadlines and required actions
  • Organization charts with entity filters
  • Encryption in transit and at rest
  • Dedicated account manager on every plan

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Standard limits usage to one user
  • Premium pricing requires a quote
  • Pricing is per entity registration

Who it suits

Filejet suits in-house legal, finance, and tax teams, along with law and accounting firms managing entity obligations. It is intended for organizations tracking registrations, filings, deadlines, documents, and ownership structures across jurisdictions.

Verdict

Filejet combines entity records, compliance workflows, filings, and document handling in one cloud platform. Its per-registration pricing and quote-based Premium tier matter when planning for multiple entities.

Plans and prices

From Filejet's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Standard$150 a year1 user · digital registered agent · automated alerts · real-time document visibility · entity registration / year
Professional$350 a yearUnlimited users · registered agent services · automated filings · deadline tracking · entity registration / year
PremiumPriced on requestCustom entity compliance package · designed for complex, multi-entity requirements · inquire for quote

The facts

Each one read from Filejet's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Access controls
Filejet lists single sign-on, multi-factor authentication, role-based access control, and privileged access management.checked 7 Oct 2026
AI documents
Filejet generates AI summaries of legal notices, service of process, annual reports, and other compliance documents, surfacing key information, deadlines, and required actions.checked 7 Oct 2026
Core features
The platform offers entity dashboards, reminders and notifications, calendar integration, document storage, filing automation, and payments and invoicing.checked 7 Oct 2026
Coverage
Filejet says it automates annual report filings across all 50 states and offers international capabilities.checked 7 Oct 2026
Hosting and reliability
Filejet says its platform runs on Microsoft Azure and reports 99.99%+ uptime on its security page.checked 7 Oct 2026
Integrations
The feature list names calendar integration but does not specify a calendar provider or other third-party integration by name.checked 7 Oct 2026
Organization charts
Users can create organization charts from portal entities and filter by details such as state filings, DBAs, and officers.checked 7 Oct 2026
Pricing basis
For in-house teams, Filejet says pricing is based on the number of entity registrations, not the number of users; it states that there are no setup fees.checked 7 Oct 2026
Product
Filejet is cloud-based entity management software that automates entity reporting, filing, and compliance activity across jurisdictions.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security
Filejet says it is SSAE18 SOC 2 Type II compliant and a PCI Level 4 Merchant, and encrypts data in transit and at rest.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The pricing page says every plan includes a dedicated account manager and access to Filejet’s support team, with onboarding and product training.checked 7 Oct 2026
Who it serves
Filejet describes plans for in-house legal, finance, and tax teams and for law and accounting firms.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Company history
Filejet says CEO Andy White transformed the business after acquiring Allen Corporation Supply in 2015.checked 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Santa Fe Springs, California, United Stateschecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Filejet

All alternatives
  1. 1Inform Direct logo

    Inform Direct

    Free planWebAPI
    7.5From £0.08 a month
  2. 2EntityFlo logo

    EntityFlo

    Free planWeb
    6.9From A$199 a month
  3. 3

    EntityKeeper

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.8From $50 a year
  4. 4

    MinuteBox

    AndroidiOSWeb
    6.4
  5. 5Athennian logo

    Athennian

    WebAPI
    6.0From $25,000 a year
  6. 6Commenda logo

    Commenda

    WebAPI
    6.0