EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
EmailPond logo

EmailPond

EmailPond is a sender reputation platform that connects inboxes and uses real email engagement to improve inbox placement.

Place
#28 of 31
Score
5.8
EmailPond's website

What EmailPond is

EmailPond is a sender reputation platform that connects inboxes and uses real email engagement to improve inbox placement. It automatically warms inboxes by generating engagement signals across its network, while real-time monitoring tracks reputation scores, inbox placement, and sender health. Google Workspace and Microsoft 365 mailboxes connect through OAuth. The service is available on the web and through a REST API supporting mailbox provisioning, reputation monitoring, webhooks, and warmup automation. EmailPond presents itself for sales agencies, SDR teams, and marketers sending campaigns at scale. Starter costs $49 a month for 20 connected inboxes; Growth is $99 a month for 60; Scale is $199 a month for 200. Each plan lists full warmup and reputation features, real-time monitoring, and API access. The site says users can start free without a credit card, but does not describe a free plan or trial duration. Recipient data is encrypted in transit and at rest, access is limited to authorized personnel, and processing occurs in the United States, Germany, Finland, or Sweden. EmailPond states PIPEDA compliance.

Good

  • Automatic inbox warmup and engagement signals
  • Real-time reputation and placement monitoring
  • OAuth connections for Google and Microsoft mailboxes
  • REST API with webhooks and automation
  • Plans support up to 200 connected inboxes

Watch out

  • Free start has no stated trial duration
  • Industry-specific HIPAA or FISMA tailoring is not provided
  • Recipient data is processed in listed countries

Who it suits

EmailPond is intended for sales agencies, SDR teams, and marketers managing campaigns at scale. It fits teams needing inbox placement, sender reputation monitoring, warmup automation, and API access.

Verdict

EmailPond focuses on mailbox warmup and sender-health monitoring for larger outbound programs, with web and API access. Review the per-plan inbox limits, data locations, and stated industry-regulation limits before selecting a plan.

Plans and prices

From EmailPond's own pricing page, checked 11 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Starter$49 a month20 connected inboxes · $2.45 per inbox · Full warmup & reputation · Real-time monitoring · API access · $49 /mo
Growth$99 a month60 connected inboxes · $1.65 per inbox · Full warmup & reputation · Real-time monitoring · API access · $99 /mo
Scale$199 a month200 connected inboxes · $1.00 per inbox · Full warmup & reputation · Real-time monitoring · API access · $199 /mo

The facts

Each one read from EmailPond's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API
The REST API supports mailbox provisioning, reputation monitoring, webhooks, and warmup automation.checked 11 Oct 2026
Compliance
Its privacy policy says EmailPond complies with PIPEDA and encrypts data.checked 11 Oct 2026
Data locations
Its privacy policy says recipient data is stored and processed on secure servers in the United States, Germany, Finland, or Sweden.checked 11 Oct 2026
Data security
Its privacy policy says email recipient data is encrypted in transit and at rest and access is limited to authorized personnel.checked 11 Oct 2026
Industry limits
Its terms say the site is not tailored to industry-specific regulations such as HIPAA or FISMA.checked 11 Oct 2026
Intended users
The site presents EmailPond for sales agencies, SDR teams, and marketers sending campaigns at scale.checked 11 Oct 2026
Mailbox integrations
The site says users can connect Google Workspace and Microsoft 365 mailboxes through OAuth.checked 11 Oct 2026
Monitoring
It tracks reputation scores, inbox placement, and sender health in real time.checked 11 Oct 2026
Product
EmailPond describes itself as a sender reputation platform that connects inboxes and uses real email engagement to improve inbox placement.checked 11 Oct 2026
Support
The site directs customers seeking more than 200 inboxes or custom infrastructure to contact [email protected].checked 11 Oct 2026
Warmup
It automatically warms inboxes and generates engagement signals across the EmailPond network.checked 11 Oct 2026

Money

Free access
The site says users can start free without a credit card, but it does not describe a free plan or trial duration.checked 11 Oct 2026

Alternatives to EmailPond

All alternatives
  1. 1DMARC Report logo

    DMARC Report

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $25 a month
  2. 2Postmark logo

    Postmark

    Free planWebAPI
    7.6Free plan
  3. 3Folderly logo

    Folderly

    Free planWebAPI
    7.4Free plan
  4. 4GlockApps logo

    GlockApps

    Free planWebAPI
    7.4From $59 a month
  5. 5Unspam.email logo

    Unspam.email

    Free planWebAPI
    7.4From $5 a month
  6. 6dmarcian logo

    dmarcian

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.3From $24 a month