EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
COMMITLY logo

COMMITLY

COMMITLY is a cash flow platform for SMEs combining planning, forecasting, invoice approval, and payments.

Place
#11 of 26
Score
6.4
COMMITLY's website

What COMMITLY is

COMMITLY is a cash flow platform for SMEs combining planning, forecasting, invoice approval, and payments. Rolling forecasts include a 13-week view and longer planning horizons, while plan-versus-actual views show amount and timing differences by category. Users can create best-case, worst-case, and investment scenarios from a baseline forecast. The service connects to more than 5,000 European banks and lists DATEV, lexoffice, sevDesk, weclapp, PayPal, and Stripe among its integrations. A REST API and hosted MCP server connect other systems and AI tools. COMMITLY says it is ISO 27001:2022 certified, GDPR compliant, hosted in Germany, and protected by 256-bit SSL encryption for transfers. Bank connections synchronize and reconcile transactions but cannot initiate payments. A 14-day trial includes all features, requires no credit card, and ends automatically. Plans range from Basis at €27.50 a month to Professional at €97.50 a month, billed every two years plus VAT, with introductory pricing details listed.

Good

  • 13-week and longer-term forecasts
  • Plan-versus-actual variance views
  • Best-case, worst-case, and investment scenarios
  • Connects to 5,000+ European banks
  • 14-day full-feature trial

Watch out

  • Paid service with no free plan
  • Listed plans billed every two years
  • Prices are plus VAT
  • Bank connections cannot initiate payments

Who it suits

COMMITLY suits freelancers, small companies, growing teams, multi-company groups, and complex structures, depending on edition. It is designed for SMEs needing forecasts, scenarios, approvals, and reconciled cash-flow information.

Verdict

COMMITLY combines forecasting, scenario planning, approvals, and bank reconciliation for SME cash management. Its API, MCP server, and broad European bank connectivity support connected workflows, while billing terms require attention.

Plans and prices

From COMMITLY's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Basis€27.50 a month1 company · 1 online account · 1 user · Billed every 2 years; introductory discount for 12 months, then EUR 55.00 per month; plus VAT
Business€52.50 a month1 company · 5 online accounts · 3 users · Billed every 2 years; introductory discount for 12 months, then EUR 105.00 per month; plus VAT
Professional€97.50 a month3 companies · 10 online accounts · 5 users · Billed every 2 years; introductory discount for 12 months, then EUR 195.00 per month; plus VAT
EnterprisePriced on requestUnlimited companies · 11–100+ accounts · Unlimited users · Annual contracts, optionally 2-year contracts

The facts

Each one read from COMMITLY's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API and MCP
COMMITLY provides a REST API and a hosted MCP server for connecting systems and AI tools.checked 8 Oct 2026
Bank access
The pricing page says the bank connection is used to synchronise and reconcile transactions and cannot initiate payments.checked 8 Oct 2026
Forecasting
The product offers rolling forecasts, including a 13-week forecast and longer-term planning horizons.checked 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
COMMITLY connects to more than 5,000 European banks and names DATEV, lexoffice, sevDesk, weclapp, PayPal and Stripe among its integrations.checked 8 Oct 2026
Intended users
The pricing page positions Basis for freelancers and small companies, Business for growing teams, Professional for multi-company groups and Enterprise for complex structures.checked 8 Oct 2026
Product
COMMITLY is a cash flow platform for SMEs that combines planning, forecasting, invoice approval and payments.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security
COMMITLY states that it is ISO 27001:2022 certified, GDPR compliant, hosted in Germany and uses 256-bit SSL encryption for transfers.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support
Support varies by edition: Basis and Business list email/chat support, Professional lists email/chat/phone, and Enterprise lists a personal adviser.checked 8 Oct 2026

The company

Company
The maker identifies itself as Commitly GmbH and lists its address in Perchtoldsdorf, Austria.checked 8 Oct 2026
Company background
COMMITLY says its team draws on experience running large and small companies and focuses on helping SMEs use cloud technology and AI to put plans into practice.checked 8 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Perchtoldsdorf, Austriachecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Plan vs actual
COMMITLY compares planned cash flows with actuals by category and shows both amount and timing variances.checked 8 Oct 2026
Scenario planning
Users can create scenarios such as best-case, worst-case and investment plans from a baseline forecast.checked 8 Oct 2026
Trial
The 14-day trial includes all COMMITLY features, requires no credit card and ends automatically.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to COMMITLY

All alternatives
  1. 1Kyriba logo

    Kyriba

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9
  2. 2

    Predict.ai

    Free planWebAPISelf-hosted
    6.9From $149 a month
  3. 3ZenTreasury logo
    6.8From €799 a month
  4. 4Dibein logo

    Dibein

    Free planWebAPI
    6.7From €149 a month
  5. 5Spotlight Reporting logo
    6.7From $35 a month
  6. 6Agicap logo

    Agicap

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.6