EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
ClearSERP logo

ClearSERP

ClearSERP is a web and API platform for finding SEO keyword opportunities by detecting weaknesses in search results.

Place
#33 of 50
Score
5.9
ClearSERP's website

What ClearSERP is

ClearSERP is a web and API platform for finding SEO keyword opportunities by detecting weaknesses in search results. It provides domain and page scores, page-level organic traffic estimates, SERP features, and a view of Google’s rendered results. Research tools cover keyword ideas, niche keywords, ranked keywords, and organic competitor discovery. KeywordScore combines weakness detection, domain scores, search volume, and keyword difficulty into a 0–100 score. Auto Research turns a website description into a keyword plan organized into article targets with titles and meta descriptions. Bulk analysis supports up to 1,000 keywords at once, and results can be exported as CSV. ClearSERP offers a REST API and remote MCP server, with compatibility listed for Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, Gemini CLI, VS Code Copilot, Devin Desktop, OpenClaw, Hermes Agent, and Grok Bot. Plans include one-time credit packs and monthly subscriptions. One-time credits never expire, while subscription credits expire monthly.

Good

  • KeywordScore combines multiple ranking signals
  • Bulk analysis up to 1,000 keywords
  • CSV exports
  • REST API and remote MCP server
  • One-time credits do not expire

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Subscription credits expire monthly
  • Paid plans and credit packs
  • Bulk analysis has a 1,000-keyword limit

Who it suits

ClearSERP suits SEO professionals, content creators, marketers, agencies, consultants, and small business owners. It is useful for keyword research, SERP analysis, and API-based workflows.

Verdict

ClearSERP combines SERP weakness analysis, keyword research, planning, exports, and developer access. Its credit packs and subscriptions offer different ways to pay for usage.

Plans and prices

From ClearSERP's own pricing page, checked 11 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
500 Credits$19, paid once500 credits · Credits never expire · SERP analysis · Research tools · Exports · $19
Starter$29 a month1,000 credits per month · All SERP analysis features · Research tools · Exports · Priority support · $29/month
2,500 Credits$89, paid once2,500 credits · Credits never expire · SERP analysis · Research tools · Exports · $89
Professional$99 a month4,000 credits per month · All SERP analysis features · Research tools · Exports · Priority support · $99/month
5,000 Credits$149, paid once5,000 credits · Credits never expire · SERP analysis · Research tools · Exports · $149
Starter$290 a year1,000 credits per month · All SERP analysis features · Research tools · Exports · Priority support · $290/year
Enterprise$399 a month20,000 credits per month · All SERP analysis features · Research tools · Exports · Priority support · $399/month
20,000 Credits$499, paid once20,000 credits · Credits never expire · SERP analysis · Research tools · Exports · $499
Professional$990 a year4,000 credits per month · All SERP analysis features · Research tools · Exports · Priority support · $990/year
Enterprise$3,990 a year20,000 credits per month · All SERP analysis features · Research tools · Exports · Priority support · $3990/year

The facts

Each one read from ClearSERP's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API and integrations
The service offers a REST API and remote MCP server and lists compatibility with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, Gemini CLI, VS Code Copilot, Devin Desktop, OpenClaw, Hermes Agent, and Grok Bot.checked 11 Oct 2026
Auto Research
Auto Research can turn a website description into a keyword plan grouped into article targets with titles and meta descriptions.checked 11 Oct 2026
Exports
Users can export results as CSV.checked 11 Oct 2026
Intended users
The company describes the product as intended for SEO professionals, content creators and marketers, small business owners, agencies, and consultants.checked 11 Oct 2026
Keyword research
Research tools include keyword ideas, niche keywords, ranked keywords, and organic competitor discovery.checked 11 Oct 2026
Limits
Bulk analysis supports up to 1,000 keywords at once.checked 11 Oct 2026
Privacy and providers
The policy names Clerk, Polar.sh, Convex, DataForSEO, and Plausible as service providers and says ClearSERP does not sell, trade, or rent personal information.checked 11 Oct 2026
Product
ClearSERP is an SEO analysis platform for finding keyword ranking opportunities by detecting weaknesses in search results.checked 11 Oct 2026
Refund and credit limits
The pricing page offers a 14-day money-back guarantee for usage under 100 credits; subscription credits expire monthly, while credit-pack credits do not expire.checked 11 Oct 2026
Scoring
The KeywordScore is a 0–100 score combining weakness detection, domain scores, search volume, and keyword difficulty.checked 11 Oct 2026
Security
The privacy policy says data is encrypted in transit and at rest, authentication is managed by Clerk, and access to personal information is limited on a need-to-know basis.checked 11 Oct 2026
SERP analysis
It provides domain and page scores, page-level organic traffic estimates, SERP features, and a view of Google’s rendered results.checked 11 Oct 2026
Support
ClearSERP lists [email protected] and says it typically responds within 24 hours.checked 11 Oct 2026

Alternatives to ClearSERP

All alternatives
  1. 1

    SEO PowerSuite

    Free planAPILinuxmacOSWindows
    7.7From $349 a year
  2. 2Ahrefs logo

    Ahrefs

    Free planWebAPI
    7.6From $29 a month
  3. 3Mangools logo

    Mangools

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.5From $29.90 a month
  4. 4Semrush logo

    Semrush

    Free planAPI
    7.3From $10 a month
  5. 5Sitechecker logo

    Sitechecker

    WebAPIExtension
    7.2From $83 a month
  6. 6

    Linkody

    WebAPI
    7.1