EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

Advanced Web Ranking

Advanced Web Ranking is a search visibility platform for keyword research, rank tracking, backlink analysis, and competitor research.

Place
#155 of 245
Score
6.5
Advanced Web Ranking's website

What Advanced Web Ranking is

Advanced Web Ranking is a search visibility platform for keyword research, rank tracking, backlink analysis, and competitor research. It offers API access, and the listed platform is API. The Pro plan tracks 7,000 keywords and costs $139 a month, billed monthly; it includes unlimited projects and users, plus one forecast per project. Agency costs $279 a month, billed monthly, and covers 14,500 keywords with unlimited projects and users. Enterprise costs $699 a month, billed monthly, for 35,500 keywords with unlimited projects and users. Ent Plus 50k is listed at $980 a month with booking a demo as its billing note and includes 50,000 keywords. The service is made by Advanced Web Ranking, headquartered in Romania, European Union. A 7-day trial is listed, but there is no free plan.

Good

  • Includes keyword research and rank tracking
  • Backlink and competitor research are available
  • API access is listed
  • Pro includes unlimited projects and users

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Pro costs $139 a month
  • The listed platform is API

Who it suits

It suits teams that need keyword research, rank tracking, backlink analysis, competitor research, or API access. The listed plans span from 7,000 to 50,000 keywords.

Verdict

Advanced Web Ranking brings several search research and tracking functions together, with API access and multiple keyword-capacity plans. There is no free plan, and the entry-level listed plan costs $139 a month.

Plans and prices

From Advanced Web Ranking's own pricing page, checked 20 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Pro$139 a month7,000 keywords · Unlimited projects · Unlimited users · 1 forecast per project · billed monthly
Agency$279 a month14,500 keywords · Unlimited projects · Unlimited users · billed monthly
Enterprise$699 a month35,500 keywords · Unlimited projects · Unlimited users · billed monthly
Ent Plus 50k$980 a month50,000 keywords · Book a demo

The facts

Each one read from Advanced Web Ranking's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API access
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Backlink analysis
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Competitor research
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Keyword research
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Paid from
139checked 20 Sep 2026
Rank tracking
Yeschecked 20 Sep 2026
Tracked keywords
7000checked 20 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026

The company

Headquarters
Romania, European Unionchecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Advanced Web Ranking

All alternatives
  1. 1DefiniteSEO logo

    DefiniteSEO

    Free planOpen sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    9.0From $4.99 a month
  2. 2Marketing Miner logo

    Marketing Miner

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.8From €19 a month
  3. 3Rank Math SEO logo

    Rank Math SEO

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPISelf-hosted
    8.7Free plan
  4. 4

    Yoast SEO

    Free planOpen sourceWebAPISelf-hosted
    8.7From $118.80 a year
  5. 5Screaming Frog SEO Spider logo

    Screaming Frog SEO Spider

    Free planAPILinuxmacOSSelf-hosted
    8.6Free plan
  6. 6

    SEO PowerSuite

    Free planAPILinuxmacOSWindows
    8.5From $349 a year