EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
ASPRunner.NET logo

ASPRunner.NET

Place
#25 of 44
Score
6.5
ASPRunner.NET's website

The facts below are what the maker publishes about ASPRunner.NET, checked and dated. Our editors have not written about it yet.

Plans and prices

From ASPRunner.NET's own pricing page, checked 8 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
ASPRunner.NET Professional$599, paid onceSingle developer · Unlimited database objects and builds · One-time purchase; includes one year of email support and free upgrades
ASPRunner.NET Enterprise Edition$999, paid onceSingle developer · Adds online report/chart builder, directory and identity provider support, data encryption, and multiple database and REST API connections · One-time purchase; includes one year of email support and free upgrades
ASPRunner.NET MultiDev Edition$3,599, paid onceThree Enterprise Edition licenses · Multiple developers can work on the same project at the same time · One-time purchase

The facts

Each one read from ASPRunner.NET's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

API and connections
The Enterprise Edition adds multiple database connections and multiple REST API connections.checked 8 Oct 2026
Database support
The product lists support for MySQL, SQL Server, Access, Oracle, PostgreSQL, DB2, Informix, SQLite, MariaDB, and ODBC-enabled databases.checked 8 Oct 2026
Deployment
Generated ASP.NET pages can be uploaded to a web server using the built-in FTP client; the product also includes a built-in web server for local testing.checked 8 Oct 2026
Enterprise authentication
The Enterprise Edition adds Active Directory, AzureAD, Okta, SAML, and OpenID authentication support.checked 8 Oct 2026
Intended users
The company describes the product as suitable for applications ranging from internal business tools to enterprise software.checked 8 Oct 2026
Operating system
The download page lists ASPRunner.NET 11.3 for Windows 11 and Windows 10.checked 8 Oct 2026
Other integrations
The product supports rich text editors TinyMCE, CKEditor, and InnovaStudio Editor, and its version history lists Google Drive, OneDrive, Amazon S3, and Dropbox file uploads.checked 8 Oct 2026
Security features
Listed security features include password protection, user registration and password recovery pages, group permissions, dynamic permissions, CAPTCHA, password encryption, and password strength validation.checked 8 Oct 2026
Support and upgrades
A purchase includes one year of email support and free upgrades for one year.checked 8 Oct 2026
Visual design
Its WYSIWYG Page Designer supports drag-and-drop page editing, layouts, themes, and custom CSS.checked 8 Oct 2026
What it does
ASPRunner.NET is a low-code application builder for creating web applications around data, with visual design, code customization, and built-in AI assistance.checked 8 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Generated app features
It can generate pages for viewing, adding, editing, deleting, searching, exporting, and printing data, along with forms, reports, charts, dashboards, authentication, and permissions.checked 8 Oct 2026

Money

Trial limits
The free evaluation lasts 21 days; the editions comparison lists trial limits of 20 database objects per project and 200 builds per project.checked 8 Oct 2026

Alternatives to ASPRunner.NET

All alternatives
  1. 1Replit logo

    Replit

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.4From $18 a month
  2. 2GeneXus logo

    GeneXus

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2From $99 a year
  3. 3PyCharm logo

    PyCharm

    Free planOpen sourceAPILinuxmacOSSelf-hosted
    8.2From $100 a year
  4. 4StackBlitz logo

    StackBlitz

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.2Free plan
  5. 5Google Antigravity IDE logo

    Google Antigravity IDE

    Free planAndroidAPIExtensionLinux
    8.0From $30 a month
  6. 6

    GitHub Codespaces

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9Free plan