EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Arlo logo

Arlo

Arlo is a training management system for creating, scheduling, selling, and delivering training, with an audience that includes providers of in-person, onlin…

Place
#2 of 24
Score
7.1
Arlo's website

What Arlo is

Arlo is a training management system for creating, scheduling, selling, and delivering training, with an audience that includes providers of in-person, online, and blended instructor-led courses. It handles public and private courses, registration, communications, and delivery. E-learning tools can create course materials with AI, import SCORM packages, and track learner progress and results. Online registration supports payments, invoicing, discounts, and waitlists. Listed integrations include Moodle, WordPress, Xero, Zapier, Salesforce, Zoom, Stripe, and PayPal. Arlo is available on Android, iOS, and the web, with an API. A 14-day trial requires no credit card and allows unlimited users; there is no free plan. The Simple plan is $118 a month billed annually per administrator license. Listed registration fees are $2.15 per paid registration and $1.07 per free registration. Professional is $204 a month per license, and Enterprise is $271 a month per license; the listed registration fees also apply. Support options vary by plan. Arlo says customer data can be hosted in the US, Canada, Ireland, or Australia.

Good

  • Manages public and private course operations
  • Supports SCORM imports and learner tracking
  • Offers online payments, invoicing, and waitlists
  • Integrates with Moodle, Salesforce, Zoom, and others
  • 14-day trial requires no credit card

Watch out

  • No free plan
  • Simple costs $118 a month billed annually
  • Paid and free registrations incur usage fees
  • Trial lasts 14 days

Who it suits

Arlo suits training providers that coordinate course schedules, registrations, payments, and learner progress across in-person, online, or blended training. Its plan and registration fees are relevant for providers comparing costs.

Verdict

Arlo brings course operations and e-learning functions into one training management system. Account for per-license prices and registration fees when considering a plan.

Plans and prices

From Arlo's own pricing page, checked 28 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
Simple$118 a monthPer license · $2.15 per paid registration · $1.07 per free registration · $118.00 total per month (billed annually)
Professional$204 a monthPer license · $2.15 per paid registration · $1.07 per free registration · Per license; annual billing shown as $204 per license
Enterprise$271 a monthPer license · $2.15 per paid registration · $1.07 per free registration · Per license; annual billing shown as $271 per license
Authoring$99 a monthAI-assisted content creation · Quizzes and assignments · Drag-and-drop course builder · Elearning library · Elearning add-on
SCORM$99 a month+ $0.50 per enrollment · Per month
Elearning authoring$99 a month+ $50 per additional author · Per month
Authoring + SCORM bundle$149 a monthAdditional author & enrollment fees apply · Per month
ScalePriced on requestContact us for licenses & usage · Volume pricing · POA

The facts

Each one read from Arlo's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience
Arlo says it is built for instructor-led training providers, including providers delivering in-person, online, and blended courses.checked 28 Sep 2026
Course operations
The platform supports public and private course management, scheduling, registration, communications, and delivery.checked 28 Sep 2026
Data hosting
Arlo says customer data runs on AWS and can be hosted in the US, Canada, Ireland, or Australia.checked 28 Sep 2026
E-learning
Its e-learning tools can create course material with AI, import SCORM packages, and track learner progress and results.checked 28 Sep 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Moodle, WordPress, Xero, Zapier, Salesforce, Zoom, and payment providers such as Stripe and PayPal.checked 28 Sep 2026
Limits and fees
Pricing is per administrator license and includes usage fees of $2.15 per paid registration and $1.07 per free registration as shown on the pricing page.checked 28 Sep 2026
Payments and invoicing
Arlo supports online registrations, payment options, invoicing, discounts, and waitlists.checked 28 Sep 2026
Privacy and encryption
Arlo states it is GDPR compliant, uses TLS 1.2 in transit and AES-256 at rest, and does not directly store or transmit card data.checked 28 Sep 2026
Product
Arlo is a training management system for creating, scheduling, selling, and delivering training.checked 28 Sep 2026
Security
Arlo states that it completed SOC 2 Type 1 and Type 2 audits and supports SSO and SAML authentication.checked 28 Sep 2026
Support
Support options vary by plan, with chatbot and email support on Simple and dedicated account management plus live chat and email support on Enterprise.checked 28 Sep 2026

The company

Founded
2007checked 28 Sep 2026
Headquarters
Petone, Lower Hutt, New Zealandchecked 28 Sep 2026

Money

Free plan
Nochecked 20 Sep 2026
Trial
The free trial lasts 14 days, requires no credit card, and offers unlimited users.checked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to Arlo

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Paradiso LMS

    Open sourceAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $6,000 a month
  2. 2
    7.1From $325 a year
  3. 3

    Moodle Workplace

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.9
  4. 4360Learning logo
    6.8$8 usage-based
  5. 5Cornerstone Learning logo

    Cornerstone Learning

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.8
  6. 6Absorb LMS logo

    Absorb LMS

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    6.7