EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Sysdig Secure vs Trivy Operator

Sysdig Secure logo

Sysdig Secure

7.2#2 in cloud-native application protection platformsFrom $20 a month
WebAPILinuxmacOS
Visit

Trivy Operator

6.9#6 in kubernetes security softwareFree plan
Free planAPILinuxSelf-hosted
Visit

What both publish

FactSysdig SecureTrivy Operator
ComplianceSysdig says it undergoes an annual SOC 2 Type II security audit.It produces compliance reports for Kubernetes hardening guidance, the CIS Kubernetes Benchmark, and Pod Security Standards profiles.
IntegrationsDocumented integrations include AWS, Azure, Google Cloud, GitHub, GitLab, Bitbucket, Azure DevOps, Jira, Splunk, Elasticsearch, Syslog, Semgrep, and Snyk.Official documentation describes metrics, Lens extension, webhook, and Policy Reporter integrations.

Sysdig Secure plans

  • Basic$20 a month
  • Sysdig SecurePriced on request

Trivy Operator plans

  • Trivy OperatorFree

Pick Sysdig Secure if…

Sysdig Secure suits teams protecting cloud-native workloads across cloud, container, Kubernetes, host, or serverless environments. It may also fit organizations using on-premises, air-gapped, or private cloud deployments.

Pick Trivy Operator if…

Trivy Operator suits teams managing Kubernetes clusters that want security scans and reports available through the Kubernetes API. It is intended for self-hosted use and has no user interface.

Charts they share