EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

KDAN PDF vs Launchpad

KDAN PDF logo

KDAN PDF

7.8#2 in pdf readersFrom $59.99 a year
Free planAndroidiOSmacOSWindows
Visit
Launchpad logo

Launchpad

7.0#5 in window management softwareFree plan
Free planWebAPILinuxSelf-hosted
Visit

What both publish

FactKDAN PDFLaunchpad
Free planYesYes

KDAN PDF plans

  • KDAN PDF FreeFree
  • Document 365$59.99 a year
  • Document 365 AI+$99.99 a year
  • Lifetime License$119.99, paid once

Launchpad plans

  • Open-source projectsFree
  • Commercial subscriptionPriced on request

Pick KDAN PDF if…

KDAN PDF suits people who need PDF tools across mobile and desktop platforms, from basic reading and annotation to OCR and conversion. Its one-device lifetime desktop license may suit users who need offline work.

Pick Launchpad if…

It suits open-source projects and their community contributors who need code hosting, bug tracking, package building, or localization tools. Commercial projects seeking private features must obtain Canonical authorization.

Charts they share