EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

HOA Simplify vs Resinara

HOA Simplify logo

HOA Simplify

7.7#1 in homeowners association management softwareFrom $79 a month
AndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

Resinara

6.8#48 in hoa management softwareFrom $59 a month
WebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactHOA SimplifyResinara
CommunicationsAnnouncements support scheduling, categories, email and SMS delivery, expiration dates and read analytics; the product also offers newsletters, push notifications, forums and calendars.Community announcements include real-time emergency notifications, scheduled updates, event announcements and RSVPs, and targeted group communications.
ComplianceThe pricing page says the company is building its formal compliance program as the recently launched platform matures.Compliance management includes violation tracking and reporting, automated notifications, fine assessment and appeals, and compliance history.
Free planNoNo
Paid from9959
ProductHOA Simplify provides a workspace for HOA dues, documents, votes, and maintenance requests for boards, managers, and residents.Resinara is property management software that brings requests, payments, notices, and board visibility into one workspace for HOA, condominium, and townhome association managers, leaders, owners, and residents.
Resident portalResidents can pay dues, view documents and statements, submit requests, receive announcements, vote and reserve amenities through the portal.Yes

HOA Simplify plans

  • Community$79 a month
  • Association$119 a month
  • Standard$179 a month
  • Premium$379 a month
  • BasicsPriced on request
  • EnterprisePriced on request

Resinara plans

  • Community$59 a month
  • Professional$149 a month
  • PortfolioPriced on request

Pick HOA Simplify if…

HOA boards, managers, and residents can use it for dues, records, governance, and maintenance requests. Portfolio tools are specifically suited to property managers overseeing multiple HOAs.

Pick Resinara if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Charts they share