EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

DFIR-IRIS vs Transform

DFIR-IRIS logo

DFIR-IRIS

8.2#3 in case management softwareFree plan
Free planWebAPILinuxmacOS
Visit

What both publish

FactDFIR-IRISTransform
Case managementCases contain assets, IOCs, tasks, evidence and notes with severity, ownership, status and audit history.Teams can document client interactions, track progress, manage case files, set goals, and track services delivered.
IntegrationsFirst-party modules include IrisVT for VirusTotal, IrisMISP for MISP, IrisCheck for validations and IrisWebHooks for URL destinations.The privacy policy identifies Google Calendar as an integration and says users can connect, synchronize, and disconnect it.
PurposeDFIR-IRIS is an open-source incident response platform for running investigations collaboratively in one workspace.Transform provides tools for social service agencies to manage services, clients, and data.
ReportingJinja templates can generate configurable executive, technical or court reports in PDF or DOCX.Transform offers real-time dashboards, data analysis, and report and data exports in formats such as PDF and CSV.

DFIR-IRIS plans

  • Free and open-sourceFree
  • Open-source self-hostedFree

Transform plans

  • Tier 1$70 a month
  • Tier 2$100 a month
  • Tier 3Priced on request

Pick DFIR-IRIS if…

DFIR-IRIS suits incident response teams that need shared case records, alert triage, evidence controls, and investigation reporting. Organizations should be able to deploy it in a restricted environment.

Pick Transform if…

You want what its maker publishes above — check its page for the details.

Charts they share