EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Cocos Creator vs Unity

Cocos Creator

6.9#8 in game profiling softwareFree plan
Free planAndroidiOSWebExtension
Visit
Unity logo

Unity

8.4#1 in version control softwareFree plan
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactCocos CreatorUnity
IntegrationsThe Cocos Creator 2.4 SDK guide describes integration of Facebook Live Video and Audience Network through the project service settings.Unity Integrations connect Cloud Build, Cloud Diagnostics and Collaborate with webhooks, Discord, Slack and email.

Cocos Creator plans

  • Cocos CreatorPriced on request
  • FreeFree

Unity plans

  • Free tierFree
  • Pay-as-you-goPriced on request
  • Pay-as-you-go—
  • Unity PersonalFree
  • Unity Pro$210 a month
  • Unity Pro$2,310 a year

Pick Cocos Creator if…

Cocos Creator suits artists, game planners, and developers creating games or other interactive content for web, desktop, and mobile targets. Its listed tools and languages offer options for both visual scripting and code-based work.

Pick Unity if…

Unity suits game and app developers working across supported platforms, including teams building multiplayer or immersive experiences. Plan choice depends on application type and the stated revenue or funding thresholds.

Charts they share