EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

BigCommerce vs Wix eCommerce

Wix eCommerce logo

Wix eCommerce

8.9#4 in ecommerce platformsFrom $17.77 a month
Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
Visit

What both publish

FactBigCommerceWix eCommerce
Abandoned cart recoveryYesYes
App marketplaceYesYes
Digital productsYesYes
Founded20092006
Free planNoYes
HeadquartersAustin, Texas, United StatesTel Aviv, Israel
Hosting modelhostedhosted
PaymentsBigCommerce supports 250+ local payment methods across 100+ countries and 65+ payment providers, including 20+ embedded providers without added fees.Wix lists more than 80 payment gateways, including Wix Payments, PayPal, Stripe and Square.
Sales channelsomnichannelomnichannel

BigCommerce plans

  • Core$29 a month
  • Growth$79 a month
  • Scale$299 a month
  • PerformancePriced on request

Wix eCommerce plans

  • FreeFree
  • Core$29.77 a month
  • Business$39.77 a month
  • Business Elite$159.77 a month
  • Light$17.77 a month

Pick BigCommerce if…

BigCommerce suits businesses building online stores that need hosted storefront tools, multiple sales channels, or B2B commerce features. It may also suit merchants managing multiple brands or regions from one backend.

Pick Wix eCommerce if…

It suits businesses that want hosted eCommerce with visual, no-code editing and access across web, iOS and Android. It also fits sellers needing omnichannel sales, digital products, abandoned-cart recovery or an app marketplace.

Charts they share