EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Side by side

Aster Mail vs NevTan Mail

Aster Mail logo

Aster Mail

9.2#1 in email providersFrom $2.42 a month
Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
Visit
NevTan Mail logo

NevTan Mail

8.1#6 in secure email providersFree plan
Free planAndroidiOSWebmacOS
Visit

What both publish

FactAster MailNevTan Mail
Custom domainYesYes
Encrypted calendarNoYes
Free planYesYes
Mailbox storage5035
Mail protocol supportbridgeimap_smtp

Aster Mail plans

  • FreeFree
  • Star$2.42 a month
  • Nova$7.25 a month
  • Supernova$14.50 a month

NevTan Mail plans

  • Growth$2 a year
  • FreeFree
  • Starter$1 a month
  • Business$2 a month
  • Pro$5 a month

Pick Aster Mail if…

Aster Mail may suit people seeking an open-source email service with encrypted mail between Aster accounts and desktop mail app access. It also has import options for users moving from named providers or other IMAP services.

Pick NevTan Mail if…

NevTan Mail suits teams and businesses that want email on their own domain alongside calendars, meetings, tasks, and notes. It can also suit users who need IMAP/SMTP access from third-party mail apps.

Charts they share