EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

ZipTier

ZipTier is a web-based AI sales assistant for marketing websites.

Place
#7 of 24
Score
6.8
ZipTier's website

What ZipTier is

ZipTier is a web-based AI sales assistant for marketing websites. It answers visitor questions using a business’s own content, qualifies leads, and lets visitors book sales meetings in chat. A three-step wizard creates a branded assistant without coding, using uploaded files or web pages as knowledge sources. Supported uploads include PDF, DOC, DOCX, PPT, PPTX, JPG, PNG, and TXT. ZipTier detects BANT intent signals, scores prospects, and produces chat summaries. It can send lead details to HubSpot or export them as CSV, and meeting booking uses a Calendly or Google Calendar URL. Assistants can be deployed as a full page, embedded widget, shareable link, or QR code. Analytics cover engagement, CTA clicks, campaign summaries, charts, and transcripts, with data refreshed twice daily. The free plan allows 20 AI conversations per month and up to 20 lead captures; Starter costs $99 a month. ZipTier says data is encrypted in transit and at rest, hosted on AWS with role-based access controls, and not sold or used to train AI models. Lead activity is reported only after visitor consent in chat.

Good

  • Creates a branded assistant without coding
  • Accepts files and web pages as knowledge sources
  • Can sync lead details to HubSpot
  • Offers meeting booking through Calendly or Google Calendar

Watch out

  • Free plan allows 20 AI conversations per month
  • Starter costs $99 a month
  • Analytics data refreshes twice daily

Who it suits

ZipTier is aimed at marketers and B2B companies seeking to turn website visitors into qualified pipeline. It may suit teams that want website chat, lead capture, and meeting booking together.

Verdict

ZipTier combines website chat, lead qualification, CRM export, and meeting booking. Its conversation and campaign limits vary by plan, so check the allowances against your needs.

Plans and prices

From ZipTier's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree20 AI conversations/month · up to 20 lead captures · 3 active campaigns · 5 documents and 1 website per campaign · Email support
Starter$99 a month250 AI conversations/month · up to 250 lead captures · 25 active campaigns · 20 documents and 5 websites per campaign · Email support with 24–48 hour response time · Billed monthly
Pro$499 a month1,250 AI conversations/month · up to 1,250 lead captures · 75 active campaigns · 35 documents and 10 websites per campaign · Priority support with SLA · White-label branding · Billed monthly
Premium$1,999 a month5,000 AI conversations/month · up to 5,000 lead captures · 150 active campaigns · 50 documents and 15 websites per campaign · Dedicated account manager · White-label branding · Billed monthly

The facts

Each one read from ZipTier's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Analytics
Conversational analytics include engagement metrics, CTA clicks, campaign summaries, charts, and transcripts, with data refreshed twice daily.checked 7 Oct 2026
Calendar integrations
Visitors can book meetings in chat using a Calendly or Google Calendar URL.checked 7 Oct 2026
Content sources
Users can upload PDF, DOC, DOCX, PPT, PPTX, JPG, PNG, and TXT files or add web pages as knowledge sources.checked 7 Oct 2026
CRM integration
ZipTier pushes lead details to HubSpot and can export leads as CSV.checked 7 Oct 2026
Deployment
Assistants can run as a full page, embedded widget, shareable link, or QR code and are described as responsive on desktop, tablet, and mobile.checked 7 Oct 2026
Grounded answers
Its assistant is powered by Anthropic Claude and grounds answers in the business’s own content.checked 7 Oct 2026
Intended users
ZipTier says it is built for marketers and B2B companies seeking to turn website visitors into qualified pipeline.checked 7 Oct 2026
Lead qualification
ZipTier detects BANT intent signals, scores prospects, and generates chat summaries.checked 7 Oct 2026
Privacy behavior
Lead activity data is buffered locally in the browser and reported only after the visitor consents in chat.checked 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
ZipTier describes itself as an AI sales rep for marketing websites that answers visitor questions, qualifies leads, and books sales meetings.checked 7 Oct 2026
Security
ZipTier says data is encrypted in transit and at rest, hosted on AWS with role-based access controls, and never sold or used to train AI models.checked 7 Oct 2026
Setup
A three-step wizard lets users create and deploy a branded assistant without coding.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The contact page says the team typically responds within 24 hours.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Headquarters
Sammamish, Washington, United States; Bengaluru, Karnataka, Indiachecked 28 Sep 2026

Alternatives to ZipTier

All alternatives
  1. 1Cleo AI Sales Agent logo

    Cleo AI Sales Agent

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $99 a month
  2. 2ConnectLoop LIA logo

    ConnectLoop LIA

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.0From $599 a month
  3. 3HubSpot CRM logo

    HubSpot CRM

    Free planAndroidiOS
    7.9From $15 a month
  4. 4Quickchat AI logo

    Quickchat AI

    Free planWebAPISelf-hosted
    7.5From $9 a month
  5. 5LimeCall logo

    LimeCall

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.0From $7.50 a month
  6. 6Landbot logo

    Landbot

    Free planWeb
    6.8From €32 a month