EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed

VocalRemover.org Splitter

VocalRemover.org Splitter is a web tool that uses AI to separate a song into vocals, bass, drums, and other stems.

Place
#19 of 23
Score
5.9
VocalRemover.org Splitter's website

What VocalRemover.org Splitter is

VocalRemover.org Splitter is a web tool that uses AI to separate a song into vocals, bass, drums, and other stems. Users can adjust each stem’s volume to rebalance the track, and the Splitter page says processing usually takes about one minute. The main app also creates a karaoke track without vocals and an isolated acapella track. Related tools listed on the site include a pitch changer, key and BPM finder, audio cutter, audio joiner, voice recorder, and karaoke recorder. The service is free and has no ads; the stated audio duration limit is currently 10 minutes. The Free plan is listed as free. The product’s listed platform is web, while the voice recorder page says that tool is available on mobile devices. Developer Dmitry describes himself as a one-person team and asks users to support the project because of server costs. A Support page is linked for help.

Good

  • Separates songs into four stems.
  • Individual stem volumes can be adjusted.
  • Creates karaoke and isolated acapella tracks.
  • Free plan has no ads.
  • Processing usually takes about one minute.

Watch out

  • Audio duration limit is 10 minutes.
  • Splitter’s listed platform is web.
  • The developer says the project has server costs and asks for support.

Who it suits

It suits people who want to separate song parts, rebalance stems, or create karaoke and acapella tracks in a web tool. Its related audio utilities may also be useful to people looking for basic song-editing tools in one place.

Verdict

VocalRemover.org Splitter brings stem separation and vocal removal together with several related audio tools. Its 10-minute duration limit is the main constraint to consider for longer audio.

Plans and prices

From VocalRemover.org Splitter's own pricing page, checked 9 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeNo ads · audio duration limit currently stated as 10 minutes

The facts

Each one read from VocalRemover.org Splitter's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audio duration limit
The developer says the current audio duration limit is 10 minutes.checked 9 Oct 2026
Mobile availability
The voice recorder page says it is available for mobile devices.checked 9 Oct 2026
Processing time
The Splitter page says processing usually takes about one minute.checked 9 Oct 2026
Related tools
The site also lists a pitch changer, key and BPM finder, audio cutter, audio joiner, voice recorder, and karaoke recorder.checked 9 Oct 2026
Stem separation
Splitter AI separates a song into vocals, bass, drums, and other stems, and lets users rebalance their individual volumes.checked 9 Oct 2026
Support contact
The site links to a Support page.checked 9 Oct 2026
Support model
The developer describes himself as a one-person team and asks users to support the project because of its server costs.checked 9 Oct 2026
Vocal removal
The main app uses AI to create a karaoke track without vocals and an isolated acapella track.checked 9 Oct 2026

Money

Free and ad-free
Developer Dmitry says the app is free and has no ads.checked 9 Oct 2026

The company

Maker identity
Dmitry identifies himself as the vocalremover.org app developer.checked 9 Oct 2026

Alternatives to VocalRemover.org Splitter

All alternatives
  1. 1LALAL.AI logo

    LALAL.AI

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.3From €6.75 a month
  2. 2AudioShake logo

    AudioShake

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1From $20 a month
  3. 3Denoise logo

    Denoise

    Free planAndroidiOS
    7.8From $2.99 a month
  4. 4ElevenLabs logo

    ElevenLabs

    Free planWebAPI
    7.6From $6 a month
  5. 5
    6.8$0.01 usage-based
  6. 6AIVoiceSeparator logo

    AIVoiceSeparator

    Free planWebAPI
    6.7From $30 a month