EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
VerifyAnyEmail logo

VerifyAnyEmail

VerifyAnyEmail checks whether email addresses appear real, risky, or undeliverable before a message is sent.

Place
#4 of 36
Score
6.9
VerifyAnyEmail's website

What VerifyAnyEmail is

VerifyAnyEmail checks whether email addresses appear real, risky, or undeliverable before a message is sent. It probes mailboxes through SMTP without sending an email, and a random-address probe can identify domains that accept every address. Additional checks flag disposable and role accounts, tag free providers, suggest typo corrections, and score gibberish. Dozens of weighted signals contribute to a confidence score from 0 to 100. Its API supports asynchronous batch verification of lists, with polling or completion webhooks. Integrations include WordPress, WooCommerce, Shopify, Zapier, Make, n8n, MailWizz, Google Sheets, and Microsoft Excel; official client libraries are listed for Node.js, Python, PHP, Go, Java, .NET, Ruby, and Swift. The site, API, and dashboard use HTTPS, while API keys are stored hashed and can be rotated or revoked. Raw SMTP transcripts are not kept by default, and records can be purged or automatically removed on a configured schedule. One verification uses one credit, and batch size and request rates depend on the plan.

Good

  • SMTP mailbox probes do not send messages.
  • Confidence scores combine dozens of weighted signals.
  • Supports asynchronous batch checks and webhooks.
  • Integrations include spreadsheets and ecommerce platforms.
  • Records can be purged or automatically removed.

Watch out

  • One verification uses one credit.
  • Batch and request limits depend on plan.
  • Free plan has no webhooks or priority support.

Who it suits

It suits teams or developers checking addresses before sending email, including those processing lists through an API. Its integrations and client libraries may be useful for adding checks to existing workflows.

Verdict

VerifyAnyEmail combines mailbox checks, quality signals, and batch API tools for address validation. The free tier has defined request and batch caps, while monthly paid plans start at $8.99/mo.

Plans and prices

From VerifyAnyEmail's own pricing page, checked 29 Sep 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFree1,000 credits/month · 10 requests/min · batches up to 10 · 1 concurrent batch · no webhooks or priority support
Pay-as-you-go credits — 1,000$4, paid once1,000 credits · credits never expire · $4
Starter$8.99 a month10,000 credits/month · 120 requests/min · batches up to 1,000 · 1 concurrent batch · webhooks · $8.99/mo
Pay-as-you-go credits — 10,000$20, paid once10,000 credits · credits never expire · $20
Growth$24.99 a month50,000 credits/month · 600 requests/min · batches up to 5,000 · 5 concurrent batches · webhooks · priority support · $24.99/mo
Scale$49.90 a month500,000 credits/month · 2000 requests/min · batches up to 10,000 · 10 concurrent batches · webhooks · priority support · $49.90/mo
Pay-as-you-go credits — 50,000$75, paid once50,000 credits · credits never expire · $75
Pay-as-you-go credits — 250,000$150, paid once250,000 credits · credits never expire · $150
Pay-as-you-go credits — 500,000$225, paid once500,000 credits · credits never expire · $225

The facts

Each one read from VerifyAnyEmail's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Batch verification
The API supports asynchronous batch verification for lists, with polling or completion webhooks.checked 29 Sep 2026
Catch-all detection
A random-address probe detects domains that accept all addresses.checked 29 Sep 2026
Data retention
Raw SMTP transcripts are not stored by default, and verification records can be purged or automatically removed under a configurable retention window.checked 29 Sep 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include WordPress, WooCommerce, Shopify, Zapier, Make, n8n, MailWizz, Google Sheets, and Microsoft Excel.checked 29 Sep 2026
Limits
One verification costs one credit, and batch size and request rate limits depend on the plan.checked 29 Sep 2026
Quality signals
Checks include disposable and role-account detection, free-provider tagging, typo suggestions, and gibberish scoring.checked 29 Sep 2026
Scoring
Dozens of weighted signals produce a confidence score from 0 to 100.checked 29 Sep 2026
SDKs
Official client libraries are listed for Node.js, Python, PHP, Go, Java, .NET, Ruby, and Swift.checked 29 Sep 2026
Security
The site, API, and dashboard use HTTPS; API keys are stored hashed and can be rotated or revoked.checked 29 Sep 2026
SMTP checks
It probes mailboxes through SMTP without sending a message.checked 29 Sep 2026
Support
Email support is available Monday–Friday with a target first response within one business day; priority-plan customers get faster handling.checked 29 Sep 2026
What it does
VerifyAnyEmail checks whether an address is real, risky, or undeliverable before sending email.checked 29 Sep 2026
The full review of VerifyAnyEmail

Overview

VerifyAnyEmail checks email addresses before they are sent, combining mailbox probes with signals that flag potentially risky or undeliverable addresses. It suits teams validating sign-ups or working through lists via API; its strongest case is flexible batch processing, while the free tier is tightly capped.

SMTP checks probe a mailbox without sending a message, and a random-address probe looks for domains that accept every address. A confidence score from 0 to 100 draws on dozens of weighted signals. Each verification uses one credit, so the useful plan depends not just on monthly volume but also on request rate, batch size and concurrency.

Key features

Signals beyond mailbox checks

Disposable and role-account detection, free-provider tagging, typo suggestions and gibberish scoring add useful context to the SMTP result. That broader set of checks helps distinguish addresses that merit closer attention from a simple pass-or-fail mailbox probe.

Batch tools and integrations

The API handles asynchronous list verification, with polling or completion webhooks. Bulk list upload and real-time form checks are also supported. Webhooks start with Starter, making Free less suitable for automated jobs that need a completion callback. Integrations include WordPress, WooCommerce, Shopify, Zapier, Make, n8n, MailWizz, Google Sheets and Microsoft Excel. Official client libraries cover Node.js, Python, PHP, Go, Java, .NET, Ruby and Swift.

Security and support

The site, API and dashboard use HTTPS; API keys are stored hashed and can be rotated or revoked. Raw SMTP transcripts are not stored by default, and verification records can be purged or automatically removed through a configurable retention window. Email support runs Monday–Friday with a target first response within one business day; priority-plan customers receive faster handling.

Pricing

The Free plan costs nothing and provides 1,000 credits/month, 10 requests/min, batches up to 10 and one concurrent batch. It omits webhooks and priority support, so it works for light validation but not larger automated lists.

Starter costs $8.99 a month, billed $8.99/mo, for 10,000 credits/month, 120 requests/min, batches up to 1,000, one concurrent batch and webhooks. It is the entry point for recurring API workflows that need callbacks. Growth costs $24.99 a month, billed $24.99/mo, and raises the allowance to 50,000 credits/month, 600 requests/min, batches up to 5,000 and five concurrent batches; it adds webhooks and priority support. Scale costs $49.90 a month, billed $49.90/mo, for 500,000 credits/month, 2,000 requests/min, batches up to 10,000 and ten concurrent batches, plus webhooks and priority support. Those higher tiers fit heavier throughput and parallel work; Growth and Scale chiefly differ in capacity.

One-time credit packs suit uneven demand or buyers who do not want a monthly allowance. The 1,000-credit pack is $4, paid once (billed $4); the 10,000-credit pack is $20, paid once (billed $20); the 50,000-credit pack is $75, paid once (billed $75); the 250,000-credit pack is $150, paid once (billed $150); and the 500,000-credit pack is $225, paid once (billed $225). Credits never expire, but these packs do not state monthly request, batch or concurrency allowances, so recurring high-throughput users may prefer a subscription.

Platforms

VerifyAnyEmail is available on API, iOS and web. The API, integrations and client libraries make it a practical fit for software workflows as well as browser-based use.

Who it's for

Choose it for signup checks or list hygiene when you want mailbox probing, catch-all detection and quality signals in one service, especially if asynchronous batches need webhooks. It is less compelling for occasional users who need only a small number of checks unless the non-expiring credit packs suit their usage; Free's 1,000-credit monthly cap and small batch limit constrain larger jobs.

Pros and cons

  • Pros: SMTP and catch-all checks are paired with disposable, role, typo and gibberish signals, giving results more context than a mailbox probe alone.
  • Pros: Batch processing, webhooks on paid monthly tiers, and a broad integration and SDK lineup support automated workflows.
  • Pros: Non-expiring one-time credit packs offer a way to avoid monthly credits expiring unused.
  • Cons: Free is limited to batches of 10, one concurrent batch and 10 requests/min, with no webhooks or priority support.
  • Cons: Even the $8.99 a month Starter plan has one concurrent batch; parallel workloads require Growth or Scale.

Alternatives

For a broader comparison, browse Email Verification Services. Consider Clearout Email Verification if you want another freemium option with API, extension and web platforms; its annual subscription is $163,000 a year for 3,000 credits with unused credits rolling over and never expiring, though that small allowance makes it a different fit. MillionVerifier is another freemium API and web option with a free trial and one-time credit packs, which may suit buyers comparing pay-once verification.

Bouncer offers a freemium API and web service, a free trial and pay-as-you-go credits starting at $8, paid once for 1,000 credits. ZeroBounce is worth comparing if iOS is important: it has API, iOS and web platforms, a free plan with 100 monthly verifications for a business account, and pay-as-you-go options. QuickEmailVerification has a free tier that resets daily with 100 credits/day and a one-time 500-credit option, a different shape for low-volume use.

Byteplant Email Validator is a paid API and web alternative with a free plan and trial; its monthly subscription adds credits automatically and carries unused credits forward. DeBounce offers freemium API and web access, a free trial and pay-as-you-go credit options with all features included. MailTester Ninja is a freemium option for web, Windows and macOS.

Verdict

VerifyAnyEmail is a strong fit for teams that need address-quality signals alongside batch API validation, particularly when callbacks and higher concurrency matter. Its main advantage is the combination of checks, automation and non-expiring credit packs; look elsewhere if you need substantial capacity on the free tier or want to avoid a monthly subscription for sustained throughput.

Getting started

  1. Visit https://verifyany.email/.
  2. Choose the free plan, a monthly plan, or a one-time credit pack.
  3. Use the API, bulk list upload, or real-time form checks.
  4. Connect through a listed integration or use an official client library.
  5. Use polling or completion webhooks for asynchronous batches where the plan supports webhooks.

Limits worth knowing

The free plan includes 1,000 credits per month, 10 requests per minute, batches up to 10, and one concurrent batch; it has no webhooks or priority support. The $8.99/mo Starter plan includes 10,000 monthly credits, 120 requests per minute, batches up to 1,000, one concurrent batch, and webhooks. Each verification uses one credit, and limits vary by plan.

Questions

Is there a free plan?

Yes. It includes 1,000 credits per month, 10 requests per minute, batches up to 10, and one concurrent batch.

What do paid plans cost?

One-time credit packs are also available, starting with 1,000 credits for $4.

Which platforms are supported?

VerifyAnyEmail lists API, iOS, and web platforms.

Can it check lists of addresses?

Yes. The API supports asynchronous batch verification, and bulk list upload is available. Batch size depends on the plan.

Which integrations are listed?

Integrations include WordPress, WooCommerce, Shopify, Zapier, Make, n8n, MailWizz, Google Sheets, and Microsoft Excel.

How are records and API keys handled?

The site, API, and dashboard use HTTPS. API keys are hashed and can be rotated or revoked; raw SMTP transcripts are not stored by default, and verification records can be purged or automatically removed on a configured schedule.

Alternatives to VerifyAnyEmail

All alternatives
  1. 1ZeroBounce logo

    ZeroBounce

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    8.1Free plan
  2. 2

    EmailOversight

    Free planAndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.9From $70 a month
  3. 3

    Voila Norbert

    Free planWebAPIExtension
    7.4From $19 a month
  4. 4MailboxValidator logo

    MailboxValidator

    Free planWebAPI
    6.8Free plan
  5. 5

    Bounceless

    Free planWebAPI
    6.7From $19 a month
  6. 6Bulk Email Checker logo

    Bulk Email Checker

    WebAPILinuxmacOS
    6.7From $250 a month