EVERYTHING XIAOMI
Get listed
Venturekit logo

Venturekit

Venturekit is a web platform for small business owners and entrepreneurs that combines business planning tools with guidance.

Place
#8 of 39
Score
6.7
Venturekit's website

What Venturekit is

Venturekit is a web platform for small business owners and entrepreneurs that combines business planning tools with guidance. Its AI generates business plans in minutes using an SBA-approved format. Users can edit chapters with AI tools, add a logo, choose a theme, and export plans to PDF. Financial forecasts cover revenue, expenses, financing, dividends, taxes, profit and loss, cash flow, and balance sheets; scenario planning helps users model how decisions may affect those outcomes. Other tools include market research, pitch decks, a business model canvas, an AI assistant, Radar, Guides, and a document library. Venturekit also offers U.S. LLC formation filings, operating agreements, EIN assistance, and compliance filings. The Free plan is free and includes three full business plans per month, lender-ready statements, a forecast, and other tools. Pro is $8 a month, billed annually, with the same monthly full-plan allowance. Agency Plan is $38 a month and includes 20 full business plans per month.

Good

  • AI creates plans in an SBA-approved format.
  • Users can edit chapters and export plans to PDF.
  • Forecasts cover profit and loss, cash flow, and balance sheets.
  • Scenario tools model possible financial outcomes.
  • A free plan includes three full plans monthly.

Watch out

  • Pro's 8.00 USD monthly price is billed annually.
  • Free and Pro each limit full plans to three monthly.
  • Formation costs $169 a year plus state filing fees.

Who it suits

Venturekit suits small business owners and entrepreneurs who want help drafting business plans and financial forecasts. Its LLC formation services may also suit users forming a U.S. business.

Verdict

Venturekit brings plan writing, forecasts, scenario planning, and related business tools into a web platform. The Free plan includes a limited number of full plans each month, while Agency Plan lists a higher monthly allowance.

Plans and prices

From Venturekit's own pricing page, checked 7 Oct 2026.

All about pricing
PlanPriceWhat it gives you
FreeFreeUnlimited light business plans · 3 full business plans per month · lender-ready statements · financial forecast · pitch deck · market research · assistant, Radar, Guides · email, chat, and phone support · Free forever
Pro$8 a monthUnlimited light business plans · 3 full business plans per month · lender-ready statements · financial forecast · pitch deck · market research · assistant, Radar, Guides · email, chat, and phone support · cancel anytime · Billed annually
Agency Plan$38 a monthEverything in Pro · 20 full business plans per month
Formation$169 a year100% accuracy guarantee · processes in one business day* · Total Compliance · operating agreement · EIN · Registered Agent Service (addon) · + state filing fees
Registered Agent Service$199 a year—

The facts

Each one read from Venturekit's own pages, with the date it was checked.

What it does

Audience
Venturekit describes its business planning tools as designed for small business owners and entrepreneurs.checked 7 Oct 2026
Data privacy
Venturekit says it does not share customer data, use it to train its AI, or access it without permission.checked 7 Oct 2026
Financial forecasts
The financial forecast includes revenue, expenses, financing, dividends, taxes, profit and loss, cash flow, and balance sheet.checked 7 Oct 2026
LLC formation
Venturekit offers U.S. LLC formation filings, operating agreements, EIN assistance, and compliance filings.checked 7 Oct 2026
Other tools
The platform lists market research, pitch decks, a business model canvas, AI assistant, Radar, Guides, and a document library among its tools.checked 7 Oct 2026
Privacy policy
The privacy policy says it collects identity, inputted, contact, usage, and technical data and uses security measures to prevent unauthorized access.checked 7 Oct 2026
Product
Venturekit describes itself as an all-in-one platform with trusted guidance for small business owners.checked 7 Oct 2026
Support
The Canada-based support team offers live chat, email, and phone support Monday through Friday from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. EST.checked 7 Oct 2026

Money

Business plans
Its AI generates business plans in minutes, and its plans follow an SBA-approved format.checked 7 Oct 2026
Plan editing
Users can edit chapters, use AI editing tools, add a logo, choose a theme, and export a business plan to PDF.checked 7 Oct 2026

The company

Company identity
The site identifies the company as Venturekit, Inc.checked 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
The contact page lists the company address as 5 Third St, Ward’s Island, Toronto, ON M5J 2B1.checked 7 Oct 2026

Where it runs

Forecast scenarios
Scenario planning tools let users model how decisions may affect financial outcomes.checked 7 Oct 2026

Alternatives to Venturekit

All alternatives
  1. 1

    Business in a Box

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.2From $199 a year
  2. 2Business Plan Quick Builder logo

    Business Plan Quick Builder

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    8.0Free plan
  3. 3LivePlan logo

    LivePlan

    AndroidiOSWebmacOS
    7.6From $15 a month
  4. 4

    Planium Pro

    AndroidiOSWebAPI
    7.6From $20 a month
  5. 5

    IdeaBuddy

    Free planAndroidiOSWeb
    6.9Free plan
  6. 6

    Business Model Fiddle

    Free planAndroidiOSWebLinux
    6.7Free plan